logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids

2008 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 25-26 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceNameComp #Total Score
Overall
1 Isabelle Turell
Earned Pro Cards
1 Isabelle Turell
Heavyweight
1 Isabelle Turell 309 5
2 Holly Geersen 310 13
3 Dianne Solomans 302 17
4 Kris Murrell 308 17
5 Julie Assa 300 23
6 Angela Rayburn 306 35
7 Kathryn Connors 312 40
8 Tina Zampa 313 40
9 Gerri Deach-Davis 301 41
10 Kimm Winn 311 42
11 Jennifer Gutierrez 303 59
12 Vicki Manfredi 304 64
13 Gabrielle Nicander 299 65
14 Yamile Marrero 305 67
15 Shanna Girod 307 75
Light Heavyweight
1 Christine Sabo 296 5
2 Cindy Johnson 295 12
3 Karen Choat 287 18
4 Yasha 298 19
5 Holly Bacola 291 21
6 Migdalia Carrera 297 36
7 Holly Nicholson 294 36
8 Lisa Taubenheim 292 43
9 Gina Spengler 293 44
10 Anne Dudash 288 45
11 Diana Bumanglag 290 53
12 Kelly Patrick 289 56
Middleweight
1 Diana Tinnelle 283 6
2 Claire O'Connell 279 9
3 Akila Pervis 278 15
4 Patricia Houston 285 20
5 Kelly Dobbins 281 25
6 Leann George 286 30
7 Dee Lazard 277 38
8 Rebecca Greaig 284 41
9 Holly Robey 280 42
10 Donna Randall 282 48
Lightweight
1 Rita Rae 270 5
2 Barbara Fletcher 272 14
3 Laura Boisacq 275 16
4 Beth Wachter 276 16
5 Maria Davis 266 21
6 Brenda Beitia 267 31
7 Tracy Bodner 271 36
8 Patty Corbett 273 42
9 Jacqueline Horan 269 43
10 Dora Trikoupis 268 46
11 Natalie Barnett 274 55



2007 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 27-28 at Las Vegas, Nevada


Overall
1Jennifer Sedia
Earned Pro Cards
1Jennifer Sedia
Heavyweight
1Michelle Neil
2Sheila Bleck
3Julia Stamper
4Candy Canary
5Diane Solomons
6Bettina Kadet
7Joella Bernard
8Kimm Winn
9Geri Deach
10Gabriella Nicander
11Bonnie Pappas
12Rose Kasallis
13Cindy Johnson
14Giulia Divina
15Christina Rhodes
16Tammy Jackson
16Robyn Mentgen
16Brenda King
16Isabelle Turell
16Jody May
16Yamile Marrero
Light Heavyweight
1Angie Salvagno
2Star Blaylock
3Karen Choat
4Beverly DiRenzo
5Holly Geersen
6Chris Sabo
7Kimberly Ferrell
8Gina Spengler
9Diana Cook
10Tina Zampa
11Casey Dougherty
12Theresa Hendricks
13Shar Courtney
14Roxanne Edwards
15Akila Pervis
16Diana Feather
Middleweight
1Jennifer Sedia
2Diana Tinnelle
3Kelly Dobbins
4Sally Taylor
5Holly Robey
6Heidi Bagwell
7Rebecca Greaig
Lightweight
1Galina Serdtsev
2Beth Wachter
3Tracy Witherspoon
4Melinda Williamson
5Tricia Travis
6Sharon Garrett
7Melissa Alvarado
8Natalie Barnett



2006 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 28-29 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceName
Overall
1Heather Policky
Heavyweight
1Heather Policky5
2Michele Neil10
3Sheila Bleck15
4Nekole Hamrick20
5Beverly DiRenzo26
6Gerri Deach29
7Candy Canary34
8Tina Zampa37
9Jennifer Gutierrez42
10Jayne Trcka50
11Christina Sondgroth54
12Lizette Pegueros60
Light Heavyweight
1Angela Salvagno5
2Christine Sabo10
3Karen Tucker15
4Debbie Bramwell18
5Karen Choat25
6Anita Nikolich26
7Melissa Dettwiller35
8Karen Garrett39
9Holly Nicholson44
10Barbara Harmer-Garcia50
11Mona Krause52
12Diane Steinbronn60
Middleweights
1Tina Chandler5
2Jennifer Sedia10
3Tatiana Tinnelle15
4Ellen Woodley 19
5Tammi Burdelski24
6Yvette Bova28
7Holly Robey35
8Rebecca Greaig39
9Julie Williams44
10Dawn Principe49
Lightweights
1Claire O'Connell5
2Melinda Williamson10
3Tracy Witherspoon16
4Melissa Alvarado20
5Rochelle Palko21



2005 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 29-30 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceName
Overall
1Amanda Dunbar
Heavyweight
1Heather Policky
2Sherrie Smith
3Tina Zampa
4Gerri Deach
5Jayne Trycka
6Anne Sheehan
7Mary Hobbs
8Deniz Odar
9Yvonne Edmunds
10Dianne Solomons
11Holly Geersen
12Becky West
13Christina Sondgroth
14Shawna Walker
15Dana Capobianco
Light Heavyweight
1Amanda Dunbar
2Elena Seiple
3Angie Salgavno
4Star Blaylock
5Nicole Berg
6Christine Sabo
7Norma Nieves
8Debbie Bramwell
9Beverly DiRenzo
10Melissa Dettwiller
11Amy Neil
12Yvette Bova
13Cindy Johnson
14Holly Nicholson
15Marlene Churchill Wolverton
16Jennifer Gutierrez
16Kate Cooper
16KC Inlow
16Kate Baird
16Charlotte Campbell
Middleweights
1Britt Miller
2Tina Chandler
3Janet Kaufmann
4Denise Fischer
5Nancy Sims
6Tracy Mason
7Margaret Taylor
8Susan Kodaira
9Doreen Hicks
Lightweights
1Barbara Fletcher
2Pam Shealey
3Tricia Travis
4Deborah Barnes
5Rebecca Greaig
6Alina Eddins
7Ann Dana
8Glenda Bozett
9Lori Ruggeria
10Tamar Fidelman
11Ann Venenciano


2004 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 16-17 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceName1234567891011AM
Overall
1Carrie Ledford Baldwin
Heavyweight
1Sherry Smith111111111115
2Yamile Marrero2222232232210
3Jayne Trcka3333323323315
4Gerri Deach4544456456422
5Anne Sheehan5657644644626
6Christi Carro6475565767528
7Sylvia Cowan7766777575734
8Mary Elizabeth Hobbs811101111108888844
9Deniz A. Odar10888999910101146
10Michelle Baker991191081011991047
11Deb Widdis111091081111101112952
12Stefanie Schueler121312131412121212111461
13Carla Daniele131213121214141313131365
14Shelly Fields141414141313161414141270
15Kristen Haug161615161615151515151576
16Tama Bonner151516151516131616161678
Light Heavyweight
1Carrie Ledford Baldwin111111111115
2Christine Sabo2222222222210
3Debbie Bramwell3333333334315
4Cindy Johnson4444444443420
5Jennifer Gutierrez8556565567728
6Becky West6787677685533
7Carolyn Bryant7675758758934
8Tracey Coletti5869986876635
9Margaret Taylor9998899999845
Middleweights
1Christina Moore111111111225
2Yvette Bova3322222321411
3Lisa Bickels2233333234315
4Ellen Woodley4444555443120
5Amy Neil5555444555525
6Wendy Chant7766666866831
7Tammi Flynn6878777677635
8Susan Kodaira8687888788739
9Cheri Owen10121210991110109949
10Colleen Williams91011121111999101050
11Nancy Davis1299111010101111111253
12Yolanda Martinez11111091212121212121158
Lightweights
1Tera Guzman111112212337
2Pam Shealy2223211212210
3Beth Wachter3442333441116
4Tricia Travis4334444334419
5Lori Ruggeria5555565555525
6Lisa Fried6666656666630


2003 NPC USA Women's Bodybuilding Results
July 25-26 at Las Vegas, Nevada

PlaceName
Overall
1Bonnie Priest
Heavyweights
1Bonnie Priest
2Collette Nelson
3Annie Rivieccio
4Lora Ottenad
5Heather Policky
6Carrie Ledford
7Emily Holder
8Alley Miesch-Nie
9Jayne Trcka
10Dianne Solomons
11Yamile Marrero
12Sue Scheppele
13Audry Peden
14Stefanie Schueler
15Gerri Deach
16Deb Widdis
16Gwendolyn Malone
16Jennifer Gutierrez
16Zoraida Figueroa-Rivera
16Lurette Chrystal
16Demetria Franklin
16Pamela Franklin
16Kirsten Haug
16Mary E. Hobbs
16Tyra Risby
16Malissa Robles
Middleweights
1Maya Stone
2Heather Lee
3Elena Seiple
4Debbie Bramwell
5Maribeth Rossi
6Michelle Ivers
7Dena Westerfield
8Yvette Bova
9Beverly DiRenzo
10Amy Neal
11Anne Sheehan
12Kathryn Connors
13Gina Spengler
14Carolyn Bryant
15Yolanda Martinez
Lightweights
1Emery Miller
2Lindsay Mulinazzi
3Jamie Troxel
4Pam Shealy
5Tricia Travis
6Michele Burdick
7Sheron Kestler-Falcon
8Tera Guzman
9Christina Prieto
10Tina Labok
11Patricia Lehner



2002 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 26-27 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceName1234567891011AMPM
Overall
1Rosemary Jennings
Heavyweight
1Colette Nelson1111111111155
2Alley Miesch-Nie222223222231011
3Michelle Tuggle333332333321512
4Heather Policky565555444442320
5Annie Rivieccio444444656552225
6Sylvia Cowan8676665656630
7Geri Deach67677797118836
8Yamile Marrero88999978107743
9Maya Stone101010810889791146
10Kathy Johensson791110111110108101050
11Lori Emory111112128101111911954
12Beverly DiRenzo14128111214131312141262
13Jayne Treke121313141312121213121463
14Dianne Solomon131414131413141414131368
Middleweight
1Rosemary Jennings1112212112277
2Jeannie Paparone2221121221188
3Tonia Williams333333333331515
4Cindy Dowies64444655555524
5Debbie Bramwell766565444642626
6Anita Nikollch4556546664627
7Catherine McKee5778887101091140
8Carolyn Bryant88977710111271042
9Maribeth Rossi119899109778944
10Michelle Morrison9111110109118811749
11Rita Kaya10101011111189910849
12Jennifer Gulierrez141412121212121616151466
13Yolanda Martinez121216141316141315131267
14Kathryn Connors161314161413151211121669
15Monica Hale131613131615131514141369
16Yvette Bova151515151514161413161575
Lightweight
1Melanie Thompson2211122111377
2Shannon Rabon11233112221810
3Michelle Burdick433223333321515
4King Raub664446446452320
5Jamie Troxel547764664742723
6Trcia Travis7765755755629
7Michelle Davis35565775761229
8Meghan King98108989888741
9Carla Salotti101099810109*99846
10Ann Venenciano898101098101011947
11Loan Leonard121211111312111211101057
12Lola Ruiz111112121211121113131158
13Tracy Mason131313131113131312121465
14Maggie Hopman141414141414141414141370


2001 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 27-28 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceNameAM
Score
PM
Score
Overall
1Mah-Ann Mendoza
Heavyweight
1Colette Nelson69
2Michelle Tuggle1210
3Beth Roberts1314
4Kelly Felske1724
5Sherry Smith2720
6Tatianna Butler28
7Lori Emory37
8Jayne Trcka42
9Lora Ottenad48
10Gwendolyn Malone50
11Leigh Ann Ross52
12Sherry Michel59
13Yamile Marrero67
14Carla Haug71
15Mary Prencipe72
Middleweight
1Mah-Ann Mendoza55
2Tonia Williams1712
3Dawn Riehl1120
4Michelle Ivers1518
5Angie Salvagno2421
6Sury Nieves30
7Pamela Wentz36
8Jeannie Paparone39
9Carolyn Bryant46
10Yolanda Martinez48
11Charlene steeves57
12Theresa Annecharico60
13Debby Lyn Vorves65
Lightweight
1Pam Kusar65
2Shannon Rabon1110
3King Raub1815
4Tracy Mason2320
5Tricia Travis2325
6Jessica Hodroff30
7Stephanie Starr42
8Connie Everton43
9Deborah Barnes43
10Terri Hopkins48
11Margaret Negrete53
12Maureen Bydalek63
13Trish Hamashin65
14Cheryl Ross71
15Lola Ruiz74
16Annette Costa76

Lightweight Judges include: Fred Mullins, Linda LaFava, DeShay Ebert, Rick Basiliere, Debbie Albert, John Kemper, Luke Tesvich, Dick Fudge, Ken Taylor, John Organ, and Earnest Bea.

Middleweight Judges include: Linda Wood-Hoyte, Steve O'Brien, DeShay Ebert, Ty Fder, Debbie Albert, Jim Rockell, Jerry Mastrangelo, Art Bedway, Patty Sanchez, Ken Taylor, and Gary Udit.

Heavyweight Judges include: Linda Wood-Hoyte, Steve O'Brien, Deshay Ebert, Peter W. Potter, John Tuman, Jim Rockell, Steve Weinberger, Clark Sanchez, Ty Felder, Patty Sanchez and Ken Taylor.



2000 NPC USA Womens Championships
August 4-5 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceNameFinal
Score
Overall
1Jennifer McVicar
Heavyweight
1Lora Ottenad5
2Robin Parker11
3Anie Rivieccio17
4Carol Quarles18
5Kathy Johansson25
6Tonia Williams30
7Debi Laszewski41
8Michelle Tuggle43
9Carla Haug47
10Jayne Trcka47
11Dianne Solomons48
12Jeannie Phelps58
13Gwendolyn Malone69
14Carmen Brady70
15Fatima Johnson74
16Sheila Bleck76
17Catherine Wilbert79
18Christine Fetzer80
18Becca Swanson80
18Vonnie Smith80
18Trudy Ireland80
18Nan Allard80
18Melissa Metzler80
18Michelle Falsetta80
Middleweight
1Jennifer McVicar5
2Dawn Riehl12
3Becky Rampey14
4Mah-Ann Mendoza20
5Raheema Mokhtari28
6Kathie Canepa Sears31
7Robin Herring33
8Kerry Quinn40
9Makeba Moore42
10Yolanda Martinez53
11Karen Tucker61
12Karen Aguilera61
13Carrie Ledford62
14Stacy Garonzik63
15Beth Eisenman75
16Tracy Mason79
17Charlotte Campbell80
17Malea Jensen80
17Terry Barbiere80
Lightweight
1Marry Ellen Doss5
2Pam Kusar10
3Tammi Flynn17
4Patricia Hamashin19
5Angie Rojas20
6Tricia Travis30
7Stephane Starr35
8Janet Kaufman42
9Catherine Sanson43
10Pamela Ty50


1999 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 30-31 at Santa Monica, California


ClassPlaceNameState
OverallTheresa Bostick
Heavyweights1Theresa Bostick VA
2Denise Hoshor CA
3Heather Foster NY
4Carla Haug CA
5Carmen Brady CA
6Fatima Johnson CA
7Jane Trcka CA
8Sherry Smith OK
9Kelly Felske VA
10Jasmin Johnson CA
11Diane Solomon CA
12Gisele Sass PA
13Kelly Wall NC
14Trisha Beauperthuy CO
15Risby Tyra CA
16Sheilaha Brown TX
16Kassie Hornbuckle NY
16Pamela Porter CA
16Carol Pulley CA
16Trish Swander TX
16Becca Swanson OK
Middleweights1Mah-Ann Mendoza OR
2Dawn Riehl CA
3Becky Rampey CA
4Kathie Canepa HI
5Karen Aguilera CA
6Deborah Vorves AZ
7Marlene Churchill-Wolverton AZ
8Beth Eisenman FL
9Carla Mc Donough CA
Lightweights1Tonia Villalobos CA
2Kathy Pichnarcik AZ
3Stephanie Starr CA
4Trish Hamashin CA
5Stacey Seaver TX
6Laurel Rhinehart CA


1998 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 10-11 at the Artemus W. Ham Hall at Las Vegas, Nevada


ClassPlaceName
OverallIris Kyle
Heavyweights1Iris Kyle
2Heather Foster
3Debi Laszewski
4Ann-Marie Crooks
5Kelly Felske
6Jayne Trcka
7Trisha Beauperthuy
8Carla Haug
9Trish Swander
10Deena Olson
11Debbie Pavlica
12Kathy Johansson
13Sherry Strother
14Molly Welsh
15Virginia Stewart
16Margaret Taylor
Middleweights1Fatima Johnson
2Makeba Moore
3denise Hoshor
4Lauren Hart
5Sharee Scadron
6Yolanda Martinez
7Stacie Bennett
Lightweights1Yaz Boyum
2Kathy Pichnarcik
3Stephanie Rosenlund
4Diane Restani
5Pam Kusar
6Deborah Barnes
7Caron Smith
8Tonia Villalobos
9Danet Seely
10Megan Hart
11Lynn McCrossin
12Elise Sanders
13Vicki Valladares
14Trish Hamashin
15Christine Taylor


1997 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 11-12 at the Artemus W. Ham Hall at Las Vegas, Nevada


ClassPlaceName
OverallLesa Lewis
Heavyweights1Lesa Lewis
2Annie Rivieccio
3Iris Kyle
4Kelly Felske
5Heather Foster
6Carmen Brady
7Nursel Gurler
8Kathy Aregullin
9Barbara Matheson
10Michelle Earhart
Middleweights1Amy Pazzo
2Becky Rampey
3Judy Miller
4Michelle Ivers
5Sherry Meyer
6Chris Wolf
7Sherry Morin
8Denise Hosher
9Melinda McNabb
10Carrie Hitzel
11Jody McDonnel
12Makeba Moore
13Tara Boyd
14Debi Egan
15Sue Epperson
16Stacy Garonzik
17Mah-Ann Mendoza
18Kim Shuler
19Carla Gray
Lightweights1Tonia Villalobos
2Pam Kusar
3Kathie Canepa
4Alice Rodriquez
5Catherine Dover


1996 NPC USA Womens Championships
June 28-29 at Long Beach, California


ClassPlaceName
OverallClifta Coulter
Heavyweights1Heather Foster
2Iris Kyle
3Ketty Pariso
4Brenda Raganot
5Donna Restivo
6Carmen Brady
7Dawn Brainard
8Teresa Nabors
9Robin Parker
10Renee O'Neil
11Lori Ottenad
12Jane Tricka
13Sherry Meyer
14MIchelle Ivers
15Anne Whalen
16Lisa Smith
17Lunette Grip
18Sharyn Eckel
19PJ Bowen
Middleweights1Judy Miller
2Sue Epperson
3Joey Stackbern
4Kelly Felske
5Beckey Rampey
6Linda Slayton
7Tokar McColgan
8Sandra Keglar
Lightweights1Clifta Coutler
2Dianna Monti
3Deborah Barnes
4Villalobos Moore


1995 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 8 at Denver, Colorado


ClassPlaceName
OverallValarie Gangi
Heavyweights1Chris Bongiovanni
2Robin Parker
3Betty Pariso
4Ericca Kern
4Suzan Kaminga
Middleweights1Valerie Gangi
2Judy Miller
3Sherry Meyer
4Heather Foster
4Tracy Gillespie
Lightweights1Angie Ashcraft
2Renee Johns
3Lisa Boscarino
4Nancy Aldarondo
5Anna Fuchs


1993 NPC USA Womens Championships
July 10 at Santa Monica, California


ClassPlaceName
OverallDenise Rutkowski
Heavyweights1Denise Rutkowski
2Danielle LeRoy
3Rhonda Jorgensen
Middleweights1Vickie Gates
2Leilani Dalumpines
3Brenda Raganot
Lightweights1Becky Rampey
2Jackie Ludy
3Mary Ellen Doss


1983 NPC USA Womens Championships
August 19-20 at Las Vegas, Nevada


ClassPlaceName
OverallLori Bowen
Heavyweights1Lori Bowen
Middleweights1Dinah Anderson
Lightweights1Susan Roberts


NPC USA Womens Overall Winners


Overall Winners
YearNameContest Site
1980Rachel McLishAtlantic City, New Jersey
1981Deborah DianaAtlantic City, New Jersey
1982Stella MartinezLas Vegas, Nevada
1983Lori BowenDenver, Colorado
1984Clare FurrLittle Rock, Arkansas
1985Dona OliveiraLas Vegas, Nevada
1986Laura CreavalleBeaumont, Texas
1987Jackie PaisleySan Jose, California
1988Dorothy HerndonLas Vegas, Nevada
1989Debby McKnightRaleigh, North Carolina
1990Shelley BeattieRaleigh, North Carolina
1991Nancy LewisSanta Monica, California
1992Tazzie ColombiSanta Monica, California
1993Denise RutkowskiSanta Monica, California
1994Danielle LeRoyNew Orleans, Louisiana
1995Valerie GangiDenver, Colorado
1996Clifta CoulterLong Beach, California
1997Lesa LewisLas Vegas, Nevada
1998Iris KyleLas Vegas, Nevada
1999Theresa BostickSanta Monica, California


NPC USA Womens Heavyweight Winners


Heavyweight Winners
YearName
1982Lynne Pirie
1983Lori Bowen
1984Velma Buckles
1985Laura Beaudry
1986Cathey Palyo
1987Jackie Paisley
1988Dorothy Herndon
1989Debby McKnight
1990Shelley Beattie
1991Denise Rutkowski
1992Tazzie Colomb
1993Denise Rutkowski
1994Danielle LeRoy
1995Chris Bongiovanni
1996Heather Foster
1997Lesa Lewis
1998Iris Kyle
1999Theresa Bostick


NPC USA Womens Light-Heavyweight
Discontinued after 1987


Light-Heavyweight Winners
YearName
1984Clare Furr
1985Suzanne Tigert
1986Laura Creavalle
1987Tami Imbriale


NPC USA Womens Middleweight Winners


Middleweight Winners
YearName
1981Deborah Diana
1982Annette Brandt
1983Dinah Anderson
1984Dawn Marie Gnaegi
1985Dona Oliveira
1986Debbie Sider
1987Charla Sedacca
1988Laura Laureano
1989Crystal Pember
1990Julie Gregoire
1991Nancy Lewis
1992Jodi Friedman
1993Vickie Gates
1994Chris Bongiovanni
1995Valerie Gangi
1996Judy Miller
1997Amy Pazzo
1998Fatima Johnson
1999Mah-Ann Mendoza


NPC USA Womens Lightweight Winners


Lightweight Winners
YearName
1981Christine Reed
1982Stella Martinez
1983Susan Roberts
1984Janet Tech
1985Susie Jaso
1986Lisa Daniels
1987Diane Garrity
1988Sue Gafner
1989Sharon Canady
1990Mary Ellen Campo
1991Clifta Coulter
1992Cynthia Miller
1993Becky Rampey
1994Angie Hrapmann
1995Angie Ashcraft
1996Clifta Coulter
1997Tonia Villalobos
1998Yaz Boyum
1999Tonia Villalobos