logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids


2007 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
July 13-14, 2007 in New York, New York

PlaceName
OverallTracy Beckham
Heavyweights
1Tracy Beckham
2Theresa Hendricks
3Christy Resendes
4Leann Scelfo
5Joanne Allard
6Cassondre Wilburne
7Kina Elyassi
Middleweights
1Melissa Dettwiller
2Janelle Gallo
3Cassandra Floyd
4Cara Lombardo
5Jennifer Cowan
6Malea Jensen
7Joy Henderson
8Meah Mccary
Lightweights
1Jodi Miller
2Gina Quinn
3Donna Karr
4Sharon Garrett
5Karen Geninatti
6Angela Kegler
7Kimberly Logan


2006 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
July 14-15, 2006 in New York, New York

PlaceName
OverallStephanie Kessler
Heavyweights
1Stephanie Kessler8
2Theresa Hendricks9
3Jennifer Abrams12
4Olivia Garner20
5LeaAnn Scelfo26
6Janelle Gallo29
7Paula Falk35
Middleweights
1Malea Jensen5
2Linda Billings10
3Cassandra Floyd15
4Ruth Hiatt20
5Janelle Briggs29
6Joy Henderson29
7Carrie Simmons32
8Leslie Crook40
Lightweights
1Tracie "TNT" Tucker6
2Cynthia L. Anderson9
3Patti Sassaman15
4Genoveva Esquivel-Ifill20
5Karen Geninatti26
6Dallas Johnson29


2005 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 5-6, 2005 in New York, New York

PlaceName
OverallDebbie Patton
Heavyweights
1Debbie Patton5
2Stephanie Kessler10
3Carolyn Bryant16
4Lena Sanchez21
5Brenda Smith27
6Rhonda Rydell-Dethlefs28
7Fie Ottosen35
Middleweights
1Mary Bowels6
2Linda Billings10
3Janelle Briggs17
4Joy Henderson19
5Winsome White25
6Sherri Boness32
7Cassandra Floyd37
8Margaret Alicia Woods37
Lightweights
1Dallas Johnson6
2Patti Sassman9
3Ruth Hiatt13
4Natalie Barnett20


2004 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 6-7, 2004

PlaceName
OverallVicki Nixon
Heavyweights
1Colette Nelson1111111115
2Stephanie Ann Kessler22322222310
3Carolyn Bryant33233333215
4Michelle Ivers67454444421
5Eleanor McBride46665555627
6Rhonda Dethlefs55547667527
7Fie Ottosen74776776734
8Kristen Haug8888881011840
9Patricia A Philpot99101091099946
10Terri Boodie10111111109881151
11Debbie Fangman111099111111101052
Middleweights
1Debbie Patton1121111125
2Tammi Flynn22122222110
3Lea Ann Scelfo33333333315
4Janelle Briggs45444444520
5Cassandra Floyd54555555425
6Shondra Haywood66667787632
7Patricia Smith77776666733
8Pam Hosack98889878840
9Somayra Hernandez Diaz89998999945
Lightweights
1Vicki Nixon1111211115
2Genoveva Esquivel Ifill33323222212
3Kristin Martin22231443313
4Laura C Wing44444334420
5Marion Gregory55555566525
6Karen Geninatti66666655630
7Renee Salipante77777777735


2003 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 9-10, 2003

PlaceName
OverallMercedes Bazemore
Heavyweights
1Mercedes Bazemore6
2Carolyn Bryant9
3Tamara Johnson 15
4Elenor McBride 20
5Rhonda Dethlefs 25
6Dana Capobianco 32
7Jackie Engle33
8Nicki Jamrog 39
Middleweights
1Debbie Patton 5
2Stephanie Tessler 10
3Helena Jenkins 17
4Beth Eisenman 22
5Janelle Gallo 23
6Laurie Wallace30
7Roxanne Edwards 35
8Shondra Haywood 42
9Dianne Lufty45
10Pam Wentz 48
11Leslie Crook53
Lightweights
1Jamie Lynn Troxel 5
2Cynthia Anderson 10
3Marion Gregory 15
4Karen Geninatti 22
5Chrissy Casteel 24
6Tara Cudney 30


2002 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 9-10, 2002

The NPC created a national drug tested contest, the Team Universe Championships. The basis of this contests is that the men's and women's weight class winners will become a member of the United States NPC Team that competes at the IFBB World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships. this year, the selected women winner's will travel to Prague, Czech to compete.

PlaceName
OverallAntoinette Norman
Heavyweights
1Carolyn Bryant
2Elizabeth Phillips
3Karen Gatto
4Mercedes Bazemore
5Pamela Brown
6Michelle Falsetta
7Jill Kolivoski
8Christine Vallancourt
Middleweights
1Antoinette Norman
2Catherine McKee
3Laurie Wallace
4Karen Taylor
5Roxanne Edwards
6Midge Shull
7Susan Kodaira
Lightweights
1Tracie Tucker
2Kristen Sallo
3Meghan King
4Marion Gregory
5Angela Sales
6Dee Lazard


2001 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 4, 2001

The NPC created a national drug tested contest, the Team Universe Championships. The basis of this contests is that the men's and women's weight class winners will become a member of the United States NPC Team that competes at the IFBB World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships (Formerly known as the IFBB Mr. Universe and IFBB Ms. Universe.) The weight class winners at the World Amateur Championships are then eligible for professional status in the IFBB.

PlaceName
OverallLisa Aukland
Heavyweights
1Lisa Aukland1
2Mercedes Bazemore10
3Suey Nieves15
4Samantha Madsen21
5Pam Brown24
6Malea Jensen32
7Midge Shull35
8Terri Bienham38
9Melissa Palmer50-1
10Gloria Johnson50-2
11Stacey Knowles52
12Deann Kohler60
Middleweights
1Beth Eisenman7
2Antoinette Norman8
3Elizabeth Phillips15
4Lisa Cockman20
5Laurie Wallace28
6Elizabeth Wardanian30
7Lisa Dumont34
Lightweights
1Carla Salotti5
2Tracy Tucker11
3Vickie Nixon14
4Maureen Byalalek20
5Jean Marie Huber25
6Stephanie Ayers31
7Nisette Grey34


2000 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 12, 2000

The NPC created a national drug tested contest, the Team Universe Championships. The basis of this contests is that the men's and women's weight class winners will become a member of the United States NPC Team that competes at the IFBB World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships (Formerly known as the IFBB Mr. Universe and IFBB Ms. Universe.) The weight class winners at the World Amateur Championships are then eligible for professional status in the IFBB.

PlaceName
OverallLisa Aukland
Heavyweights
1Lisa Aukland
2Mercedez Bazemore
3Amy Rudowsky
4Colette Nelson
5Midge Shull
6Eleanor McBride
7Stacey Knowles
8Michelle Falcetta
9Ann Thornberry
10Ronnie Lipari
11Liza Laziman
12Terri Boodie
13Marci Vincent
Middleweights
1Kathie Canepa Sears
2Tammy Flynn
3Beth Eisenman
4Pamela Wentz
5Heida Edgelbrecht
6Cheryl Wilcox
7Roxanne Edwards
8Malea Jensen
9Dallas Johnson
10Diane Mumford
Lightweights
1Pam Kusar
2Cynthia Anderson
3Carla Salotti
4Lori Adams
5Liane Seiwald
6Maren Michalski
7Robin Drucker
8Anna Dermatas


1999 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 7, 1999

The NPC created a national drug tested contest, the Team Universe Championships. The basis of this contests is that the men's and women's weight class winners will become a member of the United States NPC Team that competes at the IFBB World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships (Formerly known as the IFBB Mr. Universe and IFBB Ms. Universe.) The weight class winners at the World Amateur Championships are then eligible for professional status in the IFBB.

ClassPlaceName
OverallLisa Aukland
Heavyweights1Lisa Aukland
2Carol Quarles
3Eleanor McBride
4Heidi Engelbtecht
5Nicole Farrell
6Stacy Knowles
7Michelle Falsetta
Middleweights1Maribeth Ambelintis
2Kathi Canepa
3Cheryl Wilcox
4Barbara Moran
5Amelia Silva
6Marta Rosseilo
7Midge Shull
8Linda Snepler
9Maren Michaelski
10Monica Nutter
11Brenda O'Neil
12Beth Eisenman
13Cheri Janosek
Lightweights1Pam Kusar
2Traci Tucker
3Lori Adams
4Kathleen Ebner
5Pameh Wentz
6Sandra Davis
7Angela Sales
8Jacqueline Banic
9Julie Dunbar
10Lisa Fox
11Karen Taylor
12Marcia Vance
13Tracy Fiebiger
14Wendy Hocgsteden
15Marion Gregory


1998 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 14, 1998


ClassPlaceName
OverallGina Marie Hall
Heavyweights1Gina Marie Hall
2Carol Quarlec
3Linda Wood-Hoyte
4Lisa Aukland
5Midge Shull
6Sheilahe Brown
7Michelle Dubois
8Robin Hull
9Amy Rudowsky
10Shelly Erickson
11Kathy Meyers
Middleweights1Kristie Kelly
2Barbara Moran
3Kathie Canepa
4Denise Hosher
5Kathie Canepa
6Brenda Norris-O'Neil
7Lisa Laziman
8Arlene Mojica
Lightweights1Pam Kuzar
2Kathleen Ednere
3Tracy Tucker
4Karen Depetro
5Shieley Loturco
6Maressia Twele
7Lori Adams
8April Wheat
9Marion Gregory
10Coreen Bezdicek


1997 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 15, 1997


ClassPlaceName
OverallPeggy Schoolcraft
Heavyweights1Gina Marie Hall
2Michelle Dubios
3Sheilane Brown
4Midge Shull
5Tammy Simpson
6Edith Jackson
7Tracy Garrett
8Michelle Tuggie
9Renette Dallas
Middleweights1Cheryl Vasquez
2Denise Richardson
3Terry Tresha
4Beth Eisenman
Lightweights1Peggy Schoolcraft
2Donna Kaylor
3Meressia Twele
4Karen DePetro
5Dori Frame
6Roxanne Cockerey
7Cheryl Wilcox
8Julie Bisnop


1996 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 16-17 in Manhatten, New York


ClassPlaceName
OverallKristie Kelly
Heavyweights1Kristie Kelly
2Carol Quarles
3Donna Bramble
4Linda Wood-Hoyte
5Deborah Dwyer
6Tiffany Slitkin
7Maria Partyka
8Rebecca Touber
9Rachel Bowens
10Renette Dallas
Middleweights1Gina Hall
2Lillian Sanpere
3Michelle DeBois
4Denise Richardson
5Laura Bellendier
6Veronica Washington
7Debbie Santo
8Carol Elwyn
9Nancy Andres
10Dana Capobianco
11Melanie Tydich
Lightweights1Donna Kaylor
2Pam Kusar
3Cheryl Vasquez
4Donna Reed
5Karen Depetro
6Irene Eddins
7Gail Bowles
8Vicky Alicea
9Carol Kester
10Lori Kim Pullman


1995 NPC Team Universe Championships (Women's)
August 25-26 in Chicago, Illinois at the Fairmont Hotel, Imperial Ballroom


ClassPlaceName
OverallRenita Harris
Heavyweights1Linda Wood-Hoyte
2Carol Quarles
3Rebecca Touber
4Venice Cooper
5Cynthia Barker
Middleweights1Renita Harris
2Jeanette Youngerman
3Denise Richardson
4Michelle DuBois
5Erica Idler
Lightweights1Pam Kusar
2Donna Kaylor
3Kym Valentine
4Elyse Douglas
5Araceli Stasiak