logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids


2007 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Womens
September 1 in Cleveland, Ohio


Overall Winner
1Maria Segura
Heavyweight
1Nekole Hamrick
2Beverly DiRenzo
3Diana Cook
4Heather Pedigo
5Kim Bergman
6Mary Mackenzie
7Yamile Marrero
8Julie Peavey
9Kathy Connors
10Alicia Miller
11Tina Zampa
12Fie Ottosen
Light Heavyweight
1Maria Segura
2Michelle Brent
3Anita Nikolich
4Christine Sabo
5Tammi Burdelski
6Kimberely Ferrell
7Sabrina Goddy-washington
8Rachael McMillan
9Pamela Rogers
10Tess Blair
11Laura Brown
12Barbara Barowich
13Cynthia Whitehouse
14Jennifer Harris
Middleweight
1Tracy Mason
2Amy Sibcy
3Pam Shealy
4Michelle Morrison
5Yadira Herrera
6Carmen Tocheniuk
7Dee Lazard
Lightweight
1Lisa James
2Karen Geninatti



2006 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Women
September 15-16, 2006 in Cleveland, Ohio


ClassPlaceName
OverallSherry Smith
Heavyweight1Sherry Smith
2Lora Ottenad
3Michelle Neil
4Beverly DiRenzo
5Marcia Ferguson
6Kim Bergman
7Lena Sanchez
8Mary Lynn Mackenzie
9Deniz Odar
10Michelle Baker
11Andrea Weston
12Rhonda Rydell-Dethlefs
Light Heavyweight1 Isabelle Turell
2Michelle Brent
3Debbie Bramwell
4Maya Stone
5Anne Sheehan
6Cindy Johnson
7Rachel McMillan
8Kathy Kolosky
9Kate Cooper
10Lakeshan Richardson
11Robin Eve
12Lisa Bruton
Middleweight1Tammi Burdelski
2Amy Sibey
3Tracy Mason
4Ellen Woodley
5Barbara Barnowich
6Rebecca Greaig
Lightweight1Lisa Blake



2005 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Women
September 3, 2005 in Cleveland, Ohio


ClassPlaceNameJudges ScoreTotal
OverallKimberly Perez
Heavyweight1Kimberly Perez11111115
2Staphenie Kester222223311
3Andrea Weston333332214
4Sheilahz Brown445444420
5Christine Sabo554555525
6MIchelle Baker676786632
7Deniz Odar767668834
8Gwedelyn Malone888897739
9Heather Darling9109979945
10Bethany Monroe109101010101050
Light Heavyweight1Maya Stone11111115
2Anita Nikolich222222210
3Amy Schmid343344317
4Carolyn Bryant334433519
5Tracy Beckham455555424
6Debbie Bramwell666676630
7Cindy Johnson777767835
8Christine Moope888888740
9Cheri Owen999999945
Middleweight1Ellen Woodley11111115
2Barbara Barnowich222233312
3Dee Lazard333322213
Lightweight1Michele Burdick11111115
2Deborah Barnes222222210
3Lori Ruggiera333333315


2004 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Women
September 4, 2004 in Cleveland, Ohio


ClassPlaceNameJudges ScoreTotal
OverallColette Nelson
Heavyweight1Andrea Cloward111143
2Pamela Howard222216
3Deniz Odar3443210
4Emily Holder4334310
5Yamile Marrero5665516
6Marcia Ferguson6557718
7Mary Lynne Makenzie7776620
8Sylvia Cowan8889925
9Stella Krupinsky9998826
10Gary Deach101010101030
11Jennifer Turner111111111133
Light Heavyweight1Colette Nelson111113
2Maribeth Rossi232226
3Carolyn Bryant323339
4Kristy Hawkins4444412
5Laura Griffin6675517
6Stephanie Schueler7556718
7Stephanie Kessler5767619
8Kathryn Connors8888924
9Julie Dearth999101028
10Angela Inez Carter1010109829
Middleweight1Christine Moore111113
2Tracy Mason222226
3Debbie Patton333339
4Michelle Ivers4454412
5Melanie Thompson5545515
Lightweight1Carla Salotti121113
2Beth Eisenman212226
3Karen Adkins333439
4Patricia Lehner4543513
5Karen Geninatti5455414


2001 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Women
September 8 in Toronto, Canada


ClassPlaceName
OverallLisa Aukland
Heavyweights1Lisa Aukland
2Colette Nelson
3Carmen Brady
4Tatianna Butler
5Maribeth Rossi
6Carmilla Lipscomb
7Shiela Burgess
8Tonia Williams
9Marilyn Mackenzie
10Shelly Yakimchuk
Middleweights1Cindy Gonzales
2Sherrie Aguis
3Debbi Gorski
Lightweights1Patricia Lehner
2Kristina Goldring
Master's
Womens
1Carmen Brady
2Sherrie Agius
3Marilyn Mackenzie
4Debi Gorski
5Regina Raine


1999 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Women
August 28 in Detroit, Michigan


ClassPlaceName
OverallDenise Hosher
Heavyweights1Denise Hosher
2Sharon Robelle
3Carla Haug
4Sheila Burgess
5Lis Bavington
6Renee O'Neil
7Jasmin Johnson
8Michele Moroldo
9Nursel Gurler
10Mah-Ann Mendoza
11Stacy Garinzik
12Melody Bennett
13Marie Thiebault
14Catherine Wilbert
15Sylvia Cowen
16Cindy Blais
Middleweights1Mancela Enriquez
2Tracy Palubiak
3Alonda L'Moer
Lightweights1Julie Evans
2Debbie Gorski
3Coreen Bezdicek


1998 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Women
August 29 in Detroit, Michigan


ClassPlaceName
OverallAmy Pazzo
Heavyweights1Amy Pazzo
2Sharon Robella
3Anita Ramsey
4Debi Laszewski
5Theresa Bostick
6Ronny Lipari
7Melody Bennett
8Juliana Compeindo
9Andriene Taylor
10Shielahe Brown
11?
12Jane Treka
13Marcia Ferguson
14Judy Serpa
15Eleanor McBride
16Charlie Hunt
17Christine Forte
Middleweights1Alice Rodriquez
2Deborah Barnes
3Shirley Loturco
Lightweights1Tracy Sackmann
2Melenie Horton
3Kerri Krothy
4Maricela Enriquez
5Tracy Mason
6Jennifer Lupi
7Gail Bowles
8Antoinette Norman
9Tonia Villatobos


1997 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Women


Event was not held in 1997


1996 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Women
September 6-7 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada


ClassPlaceNameCountry - State
OverallSuzan Kaminga
Heavyweights1Suzan KamingaUSA - California
2Dayana CadeauCanada - Quebec
3Donna BrambleUSA - New Jersey
4Caron HospedalesUSA - New York
5Linda Wood-HoyteUSA - New York
6Michelle BonugliUSA - Massachusetts
7Joanne MooreCanada - Ontario
Middleweights1Rita DytucoCanada - British Columbia
2Ruth TomasinoCanada - British Columbia
Lightweights1Pam KusarUSA - Ohio
2Cheryl BogdanUSA - Pennsylvannia
3Melanie HortonCanada


Past Winners

YearNameCountry
1982Cory EversonUSA
1983Not Held
1984Chris Wesenberg (LW)
Deanna Panting (MW)
Canada
Canada
1985Not Held
1986Not Held
1987Joanna McCartneyUSA
1988Gillian SerretteUSA
1989Lenda MurrayUSA
1990Debbie MuggliUSA
1991Sharon BruneauCanada
1992Kim ChizevskyUSA
1993Stacy RossUSA
1994Martha SanchezMexico
1995Ericca KernUSA
1996Suzan KamingaUSA
1997Not Held
1998Amy PazzoUSA