logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids


2008 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 20-21, 2008, Chicago, Illinois


PlaceName
Overall
-Amber Defrancesco
Heavyweight
1Amber Defrancesco
2Monique Jones
3Angela Rayburn
4Robyn Mentgen
5Andrea Wanek
Light-Heavyweight
1Justine Dohring
2Roxanne Edwards
3Sherri Enos
4Deanna Harvick
5Dominque Durand
6Chris Kramer
Middleweight
1Heather Bayer
2Kira Neuman
3Angelita McGhee
4Lisa Aranda
5Lisa Janusz
6Colleen Mahony-Sgro
7Natalie Barnett




2007 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 15-16, 2007, Rosemont, Illinois


PlaceName1234567891011Total
Overall
-Diana MacPhee Cook
Heavyweight
1Diana MacPhee Cook 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2Kim Bergman 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10
3Angela Rayburn 3 3 4 3 4 3 3 4 3 4 4 17
4Robyn Mentgen 4 4 3 5 3 4 4 3 4 3 3 18
5Giulia Divina 5 6 6 4 5 5 5 6 6 5 5 26
6Debbie Brock 6 5 5 6 6 6 6 5 5 6 6 29
7Claire Zimmer 7 7 8 9 7 7 7 8 7 8 7 36
8Kelly Patrick 8 8 7 8 9 8 8 7 8 7 8 40
9Yvonne Edmunds 9 9 9 7 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 45
Light Heavyweight
1Tracey Toth 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2Judy Gaillard 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10
3Justine Dohring 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 3 4 4 3 15
4Andree Allaire 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 3 3 4 20
5Anita Nelson 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 25
Middlewight
1Wanda Moore 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2Colleen Mahony-Sgro 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10
3Carrie Simmons 4 3 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 3 3 17
4Jamie-Leigh Terrill 3 4 4 3 3 4 3 3 4 4 4 18
Lightweight
1Lori Steele 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2Suzanne Germano 2 1 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 10
3Sharon Garrett 3 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 15
4Natalie Barnett 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 20


2006 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 16-17, 2006, Chicago, Illinois


PlaceNameTotal
Overall
-Tracy Mason
Heavyweight
1Kris Murrell5
2Heather Pedigo10
3Marcia Ferguson17
4Michelle Falsetta19
5Angela Rayburn26
6Julia Stamper28
Light Heavyweight
1Theresa Hendricks5
2Diana Cook10
3Melissa Dettwiller14
4Kelly Patrick20
5Amy Schmid25
6Kimberly Ferrell30
7Joan Skipper38
8Marilee DeArmond38
9Lisa Hamm45
Middlewight
1Tracy Mason6
2Rita Kaya9
3Roxanne Edwards16
4Rose Bouatic20
5Amy Sibey25
6Barbara Barnowich30
Lightweight
1Kirsten Haratyk6
2Rose Diaz10
3Tammy Patnode17
4Maria Carolina Davis18
5Kim Marie Pauline25
6Debra Brockway30


2004 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 18-19, 2004, Rosemont, Illinois


PlaceNameJudges ScoresTotal
Overall
-Christine Sabo
Heavyweight
1Yvonne Edmunds1111211115
2Jennifer Turner32221224411
3Deb Widdis25333355519
4Anne Sheehan44444443320
5Kelly Patrick53555532221
6Mary Elizabeth Hobbs666878710735
7Melissa Sidenbender777687681036
8Kimberly Kilper98896987640
9Jeannie Houston1010979696842
10Raquel Oliver8910101010109948
Light Heavyweight
1Christine Sabo1111111115
2Amanda Dunbar22222222310
3Pamela Franklin33333333215
4Melissa Thompson55444457723
5Kristy Hawkins64555576426
6Becky West76676664630
7Alissa Jones47767745530
8Legina Gustafson9888101089842
9Tangela Morgan891011889101046
10Tracy Beckham121099991081147
11Karen Van Heest1111111011111111955
12Jennifer Barconi10121212121212121260
Middlewight
1Keri Yates1111121115
2Britt Ashley Miller33432732315
3Holly Geersen44544323218
4Lesli Hamilton55225656626
5Courtney Shifiert66666565529
6Laurie Burdette77777477735
OutBrenda Smith22353144416
Lightweight
1Donna Karr1111111115
2Lori Ruggiera23222222210
3Muriel Brewer32333343315
4Dawn Hickman44654634421
5Denise Yankowitz55445456524
6Karen Adkins76576567732
7Elissa Moore67767775633


2003 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 13-14, 2003 at Hyatt Regency O�Hare Hotel, Rosemont, Illinois


PlaceName
Overall
-Dena Westerfield
Heavyweight
1Emily Holder
2Audry Peden
3Yvonne Edmunds
4Laurie Bruning
5Michelle Baker
6Michelle Falsetta
7Kirsten Haug
8Jackie Christopher
9Jennifer Turner
10Andrea Cloward
11Deb Widdis
12Karen Christman
13Ella Williams
Middlewight
1Dena Westerfield
2Kim Perez
3Amanda Dunbar
4Kristy Hawkins
5Christine Moore
6Rita Kaya
7Keri Yates
8Kristine Ziembiec
9Tammy Storch
10Christine Sabo
11Dana Capobianco
12Debbie Patton
13Danet Seely
14Farrah Faulkner
Lightweight
1Beth Wachter
2Linda Shepler
3Valerie Varnauskas
4Muriel Brewer
5Christy Straub
6Lisa Burtner


2002 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 15, 2002 at Chicago, Illinois


PlaceNameScore
Overall
-Sarah Dunlap
Heavyweight
1Sarah Dunlap5
2Heather Policky12
3Susan Scheppell14
4Alley Miesh-Nie19
5Audrey Peden29
6Andrea Cloward32
7Stephanie Schueler33
8Michelle Baker40
9Jennifer Abrams42
10Darnell Engholm53
11Karen Zanter55
12Irisha Dehall56
13Jennifer Doxey65
14Christine Sabo70
15Laura Sanders75
16Kathy Graham80
Middlewight
1Terri Harris5
2Janet Kaufman13
3Cheryl S. Overman15
4Michelle Benson16
5Dana Capobianco27
6Debbie Patton31
7Julia Stamper36
8Tonie Norman38
9Sandy Bell46
10Sophia Bong49
11Ebony Thomas56
12Elizabeth Wardanian62
13Deon Lozon63
14Dawn Johnson69
15Janine Moran75
Lightweight
1Michelle Burdick5
2Lynda Vaughan11
3Ellen Woodley14
4Muriel Brewer20
5Ann Dana25
6Cathy Murphy34
7Lynn Kilhoffer36
8Rita Rae37

Judges for the Heavyweight class include Maz Ali, Eric Hillman, Linda Wood-Hoyte, Debbie Albert, Sandy Ranalli, Ann Johnson, Gary Udit, Luke Tesvich, and Ken Taylor (SC). Judges for the Middleweight class include Maz Ali, Eric Hillman, Linda Wood-Hoyte, Petter W. Potter, Ty Felder, Jeff Johnson, Gary Udit, Luke Tesvich, and Ken Taylor. Judges for the Lightweight class include Maz Ali, Eric Hillman, Linda Wood-Hoyte, Petter W. Potter, Ty Felder, Jim Rockell, Gary Udit, Ann Johnson, and Ken Taylor (CA).


2001 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 16, 2001 at St. Louis, Missouri


PlaceName
Overall
-Dre Dillard
Heavyweight
1Dre Dillard
2Mercedes Bazemore
3Alley Miesch-Nie
4Audry Peden
5Kay Lynn Perroni
6Anita Nikolich
7Michelle Baker
8Lillian Thomas
Middleweight
1Tracy Mason
2Teresa Moore
3Antoinette Norman
4Pamela Wentz
5Cheryl Sumner
6Lisa Michael
7Stefanie Schueler
8Kim Kilper
9Yvonne Oglesby
Lightweight
1Angela Irizarry
2Jamie Stopp
3King Raub
4Connie Everton
5Tina Ponchilla
6Lois Powell
7Pamela Shealy
8Pat Metcalf
9Cheryl Stocker
10Roberta Williams
-Velma Erves
-Amanda Bongiorno
-Dee Lazard


2000 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 17, 2000 at Houston, Texas


PlaceNameScore
Overall
-Robin Herring
Heavyweight
1Catherine Wilbert7
2Tonia Williams10
3Becca Swanson17
4Jeanne Phelps17
5Michelle Bonugli25
6Nora Young33
7Daphane Caruthers36
8Christine Fetzer38
9Rochelle Park43
Middleweight
1Robin Herring5
2Carolyn Bryant14
3Toni Norman15
4Yamile Marrero16
5Amy J. Lindsey25
Lightweight
1Shannon Rabon5
2Angela Rojas12
3Kathryn Breese13
4Janey Kaufman20
5Patricia Lehner25
6Facia Taylor30
7Dee Lazard35


1999 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 19, 1998 at San Antonio, Texas


ClassPlaceName
OverallSherry Smith
Heavyweights1Sherry Smith
2Vonda Kline
3Bonny Priest
4Debra D'Andrea
5Deniz Odar
Middleweights1Carri Ledford
2Antoinette Norman
3Wynne Hendry
4Jennie Phelps
5Amy Lindsey
6Tracie Kretzeschmar
7Marie Tullos
Lightweights1Christi Casati
2Debra Mooren
3Angie Rojas
4Cynthia Cannon


1998 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 28, 1998 at Charlotte, North Carolina


ClassPlaceName
OverallKelly Wall
Heavyweights1Jayne Troka
2Trish Swander
3Sharon Eaton
4Makeba Moore
5Bethany Howlett
6Judy Serpa
7Bose Ijaolo
8Lucille Brown
9Michelle Bonugli
10Terri Burnham
11Alison Hannah
Middleweights1Kelly Wall
2Kim Harris
3Kristie Kelly
4Cassie Ballard
5Deon Lozon
6Juliana Comprindo
7Gwen Flegier
8Carla Gray
9Stella Krupinski
Lightweights1Kerri Crotty
2Stacey Seaver
3Stephan Rosenlund
4Lora Maddox
5Annette Costa
6Megan Hart
7Melissa Collins
8Karen Howe
9Caroline Gingerich
10Jan Rowlett


1997 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
June 21, 1997 at Cincinnati, Ohio


ClassPlaceName
OverallTara Boyd
Heavyweights1Denna Olson
2Kassie Hornbucle
3Barbara Matheson
4Ronny Lipari
5Sondra Faas
6Marcia Ferguson
7Laura Zaletel
Middleweights1Tara Boyd
2Debbie Laszewski
3Joann Kuykendall
4Stacy Garonzik
5Deon Collins
6Melissa Burch
7Gina Jordan
8Carmen Jones
9Marie Tullos
10Cheryl Burgess
Lightweights1Maribeth Ambeliotis
2Tracie Sheenan
3Diane Restani
4Victoria Valladares
5Sonia Howe
6Allison Bookless


1996 NPC Junior Nationals Womens Championships
July 12-13th, 1996 at Orlando, Florida


ClassPlaceName
OverallAmy Pazzo
Heavyweights1Leza Lewis
2Karen Netterstrom
3Vilma Caez
4Chris Gillett
5Teresa O'Brien
6Barbara Matheson
7Jane Tricka
8Yvonne Edmunds
9Michelle Earhart
10Cathy Marshall
11Joann Kuykendall
12Sondra Faas
13Tracy Jo Direnzo
14Debra Evans
Middleweights1Amy Pazzo
2Gayle Moher
3Doreen Bumbrey
4Lisa Aukland
5Cassi Ballard
6Karen Aguilera
7Marsha Rubin
8Lynne Bennett
9Midge Shull
10Susan Slack
Lightweights1Wendy Mayer
2Deborah Barnes
3Jenee Lirette
4Felicia Boyd
5Pamela Wright
6Ebony Thomas