logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids

2007 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
July 13-14, 2007 in New York, New York

PlaceName
OverallChris Faildo
Heavyweights
1Shide Steinmetz
2Ty Pope
3Rick McMillan
4Tim Martin
5Ross Erickson
6Marlon Hospedales
7AJ Jarrell
8Adrain Childers
9Robert Rogers
10Deshawn Wright
11Edward Putts
12John Usrey
13Paul DeSimone
Light Heavyweights
1Kiyoshi Moody
2Miguel Neil
3Odis McCullough
4Wendell Floyd
5Clyde Norris
6Donovan Strong
7Durlan Castro
8James Carron
9Ed Brown
10James Houston
11Dominic Smith >
Middleweights
1Alan Bailey
2Jeff Rodriguez
3Amin Shahry
4Andre Ewing
5Paris Pippillion
6David Menatian
7Joe Silzer
8Jameul Dye
9Jessy James Amblo
10Craig A. Torres
Welterweights
1Chris Faildo
2David Goodin
3Bill Moschelle
4Joe Pearson
5Steven Scutti
Lightweights
1Kelly Pettiford
2Bill Lawrence
3Joe Demarco
4Chris Case
5Michael Manibog
6Kenneth Mills
7Gene Johnson
8Russell Dennis
Bantamweights
1Paul Coats
2Reginald Figgs


2006 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
July 14-15, 2006 in New York, New York

PlaceName
OverallMichael Lockett
Heavyweights
1Michael Lockett5
2Rick McMillan10
3Ross Erickson17
4Dietrich Horsey18
5Steven L. Bradley 25
6William H. Boston Jr.31
7Thomas Bonds III38
8Kevin Strauss41
9Carlos Rodriguez44
10Phil Keplar 45
11Jean Claude Desadouin57
12John Bauler61
13Waylan J. Smith64
14Norrence Smith67
15Anthony Badejo75
Light Heavyweights
1Darrell Hobson6
2Kraig Feldman9
3Wendell F. Floyd16
4Richard "Eddie" Torres19
5Phillip Ricardo Jr.25
6Donovan D. Strong33
7A. J. Jarrell37
8Ty Pope38
9Ed Brown42
10Eddie Latosa50
11Matthew Puglia56
12Michal Dryska60
13Matthew Cena63
14Arthur Gooden73
15Joseph P. Farese74
16Mark J. Boudreaux78
17Kervius Hodges85
Middleweights
1Miguel Neil5
2Jeff Rodriguez11
3Paris A. Pippillion17
4Bill Moschelle18
5Frank G. La Garde, Jr.24
6Anthony Vitale30
Welterweights
1Jose A. Oquendo7
2Steven F. Scutti8
3Joel Barham15
4Dennis Smith20
Lightweights
1Bill Lawrence6
2Kelly Pettiford11
3William Matthews13
4Jarrod York22
5Anthony J. Miller23
Bantamweights
1Paul Coates5
2Thomas 'Red' Walker10
3Angel Trujillo18
4Don Allarde18
5Fred Carino24


2005 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 5-6, 2005 in New York, New York

PlaceName
OverallJose Raymond
Heavyweights
1Diethrich Horsey5
2Sebastian Zona10
3Carlos Rodriguez15
4Ross Erickson18
5Rick McMillan24
6Thomas Bonds33
7Matthew Puglia33
8Robert Johnson40
9George E. Long III45
10Carlos Bradley50
Light Heavyweights
1Orlando Smith7
2Odis McCullough10
3Clyde Norris18
4Charles Hawkins18
5Wendell Floyd18
6Michael Brown26
7Brian Gurneak39
8Tony Harris41
9Casa Wilson44
10Anthony Moses46
11Karl Mackey57
12Mike Greenwood57
Middleweights
1Andre Ewing5
2Bill Moschelle10
3Dennis Smith18
4Jessy Amblo18
5Ed Brown25
6Charles Moorer33
7Chris Mackenzie33
8Shane Gesbeck39
Welterweights
1Jose Raymond5
2Jose A. Oqutndo11
3Steve Scutti15
4Tommy Alston20
5Scott Buriak Ngo25
Lightweights
1Kelly Pettiford7
2Bill Lawrence8
3Kenneth Mills15
4Tim Brandt20
Bantamweights
1Ron Hackaspker5
2Dustin Davis10
3George Gibson15
4Fred Carino20
5Don Allarde25
6Jeff Wawrayniak 30
7Dino Paul Pierce36
8Neal Grossman38
9Salah Elalfy45


2004 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 6-7, 2004

PlaceName
OverallKai Greene
Heavyweights
1Kai Greene1111111115
2Fadi Malouf44324222415
3E. Daron Lyle52235333517
4Carlos Rodriguez23443445218
5Rick Mcmillan35552554322
6Ross Erickson666106779632
7Waylon J. Smith79767666733
8Matthew Puglia97989897842
91Reginald Smith81011789108944
10Shawn Boisacq1111101110108101051
11Wendell Floyd10889111111111152
12Norrence Smith12121212151212121260
13Troy Thomas13151313121316131667
14Beshara Shiferawe14141414131414151570
15Randy Spalding16131515141513141371
16George E. Long III17161616161715161480
17Carlos Bradley15171717171617171785
Light Heavyweights
1Charles Hawkins2111111125
2Jean Claude Desardouin12222222110
3Clyde Norris55543333318
4Michael J Johnston34354444420
5Kraig Feldman43435655523
6William Zamot67776566832
7Tim Martin76668999636
81Ben Rodriguez98887877939
9Faruq Darcuiel89999788742
10Philip M. Ricardo Jr.11111010101011101152
11Faimous Harrison12101111111110111054
12Timothy Garrett10121212121512151260
13Michael Brown13141313141213121365
14Karl J. Mackey14131415131415131570
15Donald Wells15151514151314141472
16Lois A DeJesus Catala16161616161616161680
Middleweights
1Tricky Jackson1111211115
2Tito Raymond22221222310
3Joe Silzer34445333217
4Anthony Moses53333444418
5Jessy James Amblo45554555525
6Bill Simpson66666666630
7Jameul Dye79787799839
8Neal Lindsey87898888940
9Willie Vegas98979977740
10Ishmael Morales Fontanez10101010101010101050
Welterweights
1Jose Raymond1111111115
2Steve Scotti33323222212
3Justin Wilcox22232344414
4Jose A. Oquendo44444433319
5Paul O'Hearn55555556525
6Andrew L. Stone77766665631
7Jeff Behar66677777834
8Scott Buriak Ngo88888888740
Lightweights
1Owen McCurty2111111115
2Bill Lawrence12222222210
3Anthony Miller44443333317
4Victor DelCampo33335544418
5Paul Thompson55554455525
6James Lee Brown Jr.76666778733
7Jeshan Fernando67778866633
8LaMont Miller88887687839
9Donald L Byrd Jr.99999999945
Bantamweights
1Dustin Davis2111211115
2Bob Lufty12321222210
3George Gibson33233333315
4Jeff Wawrzyniak55544444421
5Jude J Clark II44456555524
6Tim Brandt66665666630
7Joseph Harrison77778777835
8Neal R Grossman88887888740
9Dennis Gomez99999999945


2003 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 9-10, 2003

PlaceName
OverallJeff Willet
Heavyweights
1Skip LaCour 5
2Rick McMillan 10
3Norrence Smith 15
4Carlos Rodriguez24
5William Boston Jr.25
6Beshara Shiferawe27
7Matthew Puglia33
8Brian Reed39
Light Heavyweights
1Jeff Willet 5
2Darrell Monson11
3Clyde Norris14
4Darrell Hobson 20
5Anthony Moses 28
6Raymond Stevenson Jr.28
7Panexce Pierre36
8Jean Claude Desardouin38
9Perry Black Sr.48
10Joseph Farese51
11Nate Bedee53
12Michael Parise56
13Dean Correia67
14Donald Wells Jr.68
15Steve Edmond Swan75
Middleweights
1Tricky Jackson 5
2Bill Moschelle 10
3Angelo Bezzole 15
4Matthew Lowden20
5Jeff Walden 25
6Chris MacKenzie34
7Dewayde Perry35
8Sergio Libman40
8Wesley O'Sparrow40
Welterweights
1Chris Faildo 7
2Jose Raymond 8
3Paul O'Hearn 15
4Jessy James Amblo22
5Pete Ciccone 23
6Craig Ritchwood30
7Scott Buriak Ngo35
Lightweights
1Allan Terrell5
2Anthony Miller 10
3Kelly Pettiford 15
4Bob Schluneker 20
Bantamweights
1Ronald Nurse5
2Kurt Windisch 10
3Robert Lufty 17
4Jerry Bell Jr.19
5Fred Carino 25
6Oswaldo Silva30


2002 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 9-10, 2002

The NPC created a national drug tested contest, the Team Universe Championships. The basis of this contests is that the men's and women's weight class winners will become a member of the United States NPC Team that competes at the IFBB World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships (Formerly known as the IFBB Mr. Universe and IFBB Ms. Universe.) This year, however, no Men's team was selected, due to the fact that the event will be held in Cairo, Egypt, as it possesses a danger to the U.S. Team. Skip LaCour, the overall winner, turned 40 two weeks ago!

PlaceName
OverallSkip LaCour
Heavyweights
1Skip LaCour
2Richard Brian Holms
3Randall Spaulding
4William Boston, Jr.
5Rick McMillan
6James Sutton
7John William Smith
8Norrence Smith
9Brian Reid
10Jeremiah Forster
11Kirt Studerant
12Carlos Bradley
Light Heavyweights
1Jean Claude Desardouin
2Tim Martin
3Clyde Norris
4Darrell Hobson
5Reginald Smith
6Waylan Smith
7Pierre Panexce
8Todd Buchanan
9Tim Garrett
10Tommy Jefferson
11Perry Black, Sr.
12Andy Bick
13Matthew Puglia
14Jeff Cervero
15Orlando Green
16Matthew Gribbin
17Kevin Swannigan
18David Hardy
Middleweights
1Angelo Bezzole
2Joseph Silzer
3Bill Moschelle
4Anthony Moses
5Matthew Lowden
6Chris MacKenzie
7Jessy Amblo
8Chuck Schwieder
9Gene Ang
10Mario Koonce
Welterweights
1Rueben Dwyer
2Paul O'Hearn
3Dan Johnson
4Hugo Rivera
5Peter Ciccone
6Derrick Williams
Lightweights
1Owen McCurty
2Julio Navarro
3Anthony Miller
4Allen Terell
5Roy Manuel
6Tyrone Jackson
7Shane Satterfield
8Alan Motooka
Bantamweights
1Ronald Nurse, Sr.
2Paul Hamilton
3Robert Lufty
4Carlo Alunan
5Victor Delcampo
6Dustin Davis
7Leslie Mangum
8Tim Brandt
9Thomas Moon
10Jeremy Shobe
11Fred Carino
12Dale Morishige


2001 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 4, 2001

The NPC created a national drug tested contest, the Team Universe Championships. The basis of this contests is that the men's and women's weight class winners will become a member of the United States NPC Team that competes at the IFBB World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships (Formerly known as the IFBB Mr. Universe and IFBB Ms. Universe.) The weight class winners at the World Amateur Championships are then eligible for professional status in the IFBB.

PlaceName
OverallGreg Rando
Heavyweights
1Jeff Willett5
2Skip LaCour10
3Richard McMillan15
4Calvin Martin20
5Norrence Smith27
6Waylan Smith28
7Ken Cole35
8Kirt Studerant42
9Joe York43
10John Lancaster51
11Carlos Bradley55
12Keith Lynen60
13Miles Becoa65
Light Heavyweights
1Greg Rando5
2Shawn Rhoten10
3Clyde Norris16
4Perry Black Sr.22
5Joseph Patrick Farese22
6Timothy Garrett30
7Craig Rogers40
8Louis Castillo42
9Anthony Villacci44
10Jean Claude Desardouin48
11Todd Buchanan51
12Giorgio Piaget60
13John Bayley66
14John Temeaout70
15Richard Letasi72
16David Cunningham80
16Anthony DeAngelis80
16Richard Kelly80
16John Kempka80
Middleweights
1Tito Raymond5
2Andre Ewing10
3Bill Moschelle15
4Alexander Jackman Jr.21
5Jim Romajna26
6Joe Amenti30
7Kevin Petersen34
8Scott Filosi42
9Tony Pogsiali47
10Chris Donaldson49
11Adam Beckovits54
12Yonny Aceved59
13Roberto Marcelletti65
Welterweights
1Tricky Jackson5
2Jose Raymond10
3Peter Ciccone15
4Ekoro Wamet20
5Rueben Dwyer25
6Joseph Silzer30
7Daniel Hidalgo35
8Howard Muldeou Jr.40
Lightweights
1Derik Farnsworth5
2Jimmy Canyon10
3Richard Daggs15
4Julio Navarro20
5Alan Motnoka27
6Anthony Miller28
7Rainer Hartman37
8Terry Walker38
Bantamweights
1Marvin Ward5
2Carlo Auinan10
3Kelly Pettiford16
4Earl Snyder21
5George Gibson23
6David Wilson26
7Adam Weinberg37-4
8Scott Shimko37-5


2000 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 12, 2000

The NPC created a national drug tested contest, the Team Universe Championships. The basis of this contests is that the men's and women's weight class winners will become a member of the United States NPC Team that competes at the IFBB World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships (Formerly known as the IFBB Mr. Universe and IFBB Ms. Universe.) The weight class winners at the World Amateur Championships are then eligible for professional status in the IFBB.

PlaceName
OverallMarvin Ward
Heavyweights
1Skip LaCour
2James Bivens
3Michael Horn
4Rodney Davis
5Calvin Martin
6Rick McMillan
7Timothy Flourney
8James Wigfall
9Willie Ray
10Edmund
11John Dilauro
12Greg Stern
13Miles Beccia
Light Heavyweights
1Greg Rando
2Darrel Monson
3Clyde Morris
4Shawn Rhoden
5Odis McCullough
6Gunnar Lewis
7Waylan Smith
8Timothy Garrett
9John Bastiste
10Jeff Willet
11Thomas Futch
12James Sutton Jr.
13Sean Calder
14Jean Claude Desardouin
15Christopher Morrison
16Ty Pope
16Anthony DeAngelis
16Jeremy Stokes
Middleweights
1Tito Raymond
2Prince Fontenot
3Tricky Jackson
4Peter Ciccone
5Bill Moschelle
6Scott Filose
7Jason Lee Moore
8Anthony Villacci
9Marcus Nichols
10Chuck Schwiederek
11Nigil Hill
12Tony Poggiali
13Jamuel Dye
14Yonny Acevedo
15Andrew Landis
Lightweights
1Derik Farnsworth
2Jose Raymond
3Ricky Parks
4Kelly Pettiford
5Anthony Miller
6Bertram Stiff
7Ivory White
8Dale Pierce
9Brian Wilson
10Steve Scutti
11Jimmy Canyon
12Eric Dockray
13Ivan Higashi
14Perry McRae
15Richard Paul Ferrigan
16Joseph Justin
17Ontre Boatman
Bantamweights
1Marvin Ward
2Michael Wick
3Earl Snyder
4David Wilson
5Michael Romero
6Paul Hamilton
7Ronnie Davis
8Son Van Tran
9Rennie Davis
10Nicholas Yasinosky
11Gregory Condos
12Rober Austin
13Julian Scandiffio


1999 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 7, 1999

The NPC created a national drug tested contest, the Team Universe Championships. The basis of this contest is that the men's and women's weight class winners will become a member of the United States NPC Team that competes at the IFBB World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships (Formerly known as the IFBB Mr. Universe and IFBB Ms. Universe.) The weight class winners at the World Amateur Championships are then eligible for professional status in the IFBB.

ClassPlaceName
OverallKai Green
Heavyweights1Kai Green
2Skip LaCour
3James Bivens
4Joe York
5Rick McMillan
6Dion Harris
7Edmund Mackey
8George E. Long III
9Kevin swannigan
10Sherman Newton
11Eustache Roundtree
Light-Heavyweights1Jeff Willet
2Gregory Rando
3Shawn Rhoden
4Kelly Gantl
5Clyde Norris
6Calvin Martin
7Christopher Morrison
8Walter Smith
9Chris Berger
10Thomas Futch
11Michael Uzar
12Ricardo Browning
13Richard Silverman
14Majid Baina
15Darryl Mayfield
Middleweights1Tito Raymond
2Prince Fontenot
3Richard 'Tricky' Jackson
4Rene Endara
5Alexander Jackman Jr.
6Tommy Robertson Jr.
7Bill Moschelle
8Jerry Noble
9Timothy Garrett
10E '"Whit' Whitaker
11Brian Gilaspy
12Danny Williams
13Jeff Williamson
14Daryl French
15Robert Kelly
16Andrew Landis
16John Kalvaitis
16David Deyermond
16Larry Pepe
16Lawrence Hall
Lightweights1Derik Farnsworth
2Jose Raymond
3Betram Stiff
4Owen McCurty Jr.
5Kelly Pettiford
6Robbie Garcia
7Mike D'Angelo
8Alan Matooka
9Jovino Gonzalez
10Tony Roman
11Orville Matherson
12Philip Hom
13Derrick Williams
Bantamweights1Marvin Warol
2Ronald Nurse
3Perry McRae
4Paul Hamilton
5Ronnie Davis
6Scott Shimke
7Adam Weinberger
8Rennie Davis
9Westley Mironon
10Jeff Labreque
11Vincent Mironov
12Ken Hendriksen
13Mack Zmitravids
14Nicholas Nastri
15Nicholas Yasnosky
16Sammy Lee


1998 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 14, 1998


ClassPlaceName
OverallSkip LaCour
Heavyweights1Skip LaCour
2Les Jennings
3Kai Greene
4Gene Howell
5Dion Harris
6Rick McMillan
7Johnny Graves
8Mose Carter
9Jeff Willet
10James Bivens
11Daniel Strong
12Joe York
13Danny Troutman
Light-Heavyweights1Elverinie McGee
2Darrel Monson
3Michael Cruthird
4Clyde Norris
5Gregory Rando
6Odis McCullough
7Robert Lee Brown
8Lawrence Williams
9Vicent Scarcella
10Nick Ocero
11Curren McDonald
12Darryl Mayfield
13Robert Mitchell
14Jeff Williamson
15Richard Mason
16Arthur Struggs Jr.
17Kenny Santiago
18Jean Claude Dessardouin
Middleweights1Johnny Stewart
2Prince Fontenot
3Tito Raymond
4Chris Berger
5Ron Brown
6Todd Leslie
7Kevin Peterson
8Elliot Searcy
9Brian Glaspy
10Kevin Brown
11Craig Torres
12Danny Williams
13Dewayne Jones
14Anthony Johnson
15Steve Fuentes
Lightweights1Richard 'Tricky' Jackson
2Chris Faildo
3Derrik Farnsworth
4Owen McCurty
5Bertram Stiff
6Antjuane Carey
7Ivory White
8Anthony LaPolia
9Alan Motooxa
10Rodney White
11Jose Raymond
12Steve Scotti
13Cephas Bacon
14Anthony Hall
15Timothy Holder
16Kelton Friday
17Lawrence Hinkle
18Rick Markie
19Vernon Smith
Bantamweights1Steve Gaver
2Earl Snyder
3Kelly Pettiford
4Ronald Nurse
5Scott Weaver
6Silvio Schillen
7Adam Weinberg
8Paul Hamilton
9David Wilson
10Anthony Miller
11Alan Matari
12Anthony Pitruzzello
13Michael Ciernia
14Stephen Murray
15Ralph Caputo
16Aharon Koss


1997 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 15


ClassPlaceName
OverallRobert Washington
Heavyweights1Robert Washington
2Kai Greene
3Rodney Davis
4Les Jennings
5Skip LaCour
6John Tompson
7James Bivens
8Brian Crubb
9Jeff Willet
10Peter Debeatham
11Kenny Santiago
Light-Heavyweights1Darrell Monson
2Elvernie McGee
3Charles Hawkins
4Odis McCullough
5Johnny Graves
6Rick McMillan
7Daniel Tacker
8Edwin Brown
9Terry Bradley
10Ben Tennessen
11Darryl Caffee
12Larry Baiz
13Jimmy Chan David
14Colin Hoobler
15Lenny Bartletto
Middleweights1Prince Fontenot
2Tito Raymond
3John Phelan
4Alexander Jackman
5Robert Lee Brown
6Elliot Searcy
7James Williams
8Lonzo Wilhoit
9Monty Mabey
10Dewayne Jones
11Jonathan McGee
12Kelton Friday
13Oliver George
14Michael Fontaine
15Art Randall
Lightweights1Steve Holland
2Richard Jackson
3Bertram Stiff
4Ivory White
5Al Mootka
6Steve Scutt
7Craig Ritchwood
8Michael Pickens
9Bing Mui
10Scott Christensen
11Willie Marin
12Greg Carter
13Michael Toste
Bantamweights1Earl Snyder
2Ronald Nurse
3Geroge Gibson
4Alejanoro Amigon
5Donnie Bernatowicz
6David Wilson
7Clifton Torres
8Ronnie Dawn
9Rennie Davis
10Robert Marzill
11Richard Smith
12Ralph Caputo


1996 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 16-17 in Manhatten, New York


ClassPlaceName
OverallJohnny Stewart
Heavyweights1Robert Washington
2Skip LaCour
3Les Jennings
4Rodney Davis
5Neil Morrow
6James Bivens
7William Davey
8Doug Rieser
9Walter White Jr.
10Gene Howell
Light-Heavyweights1Milton Holloway
2Darrell Monson
3Elvernie McGee
4Colin Hoobler
5Dominic Smith
6Clyde Norris
7Rick McMillan
8Johnny Graves
9Marvin Jefferson
10Oliver George
Middleweights1Johnny Stewart
2Harry Jonassaint
3Tito Raymond
4Bill Taylor
5Jim Matsko
6Michael Brown
7Karl List
8Dwayne McDaniel
9Dalon Myricks
10Jonathan McGee
Lightweights1Chris Faildo
2Steve Holland
3Anthony Watkins
4Richard Jackson
5Franky Dicicco
6Craig Ritchwood
7Tommie Robertspm
8Randy Jackson Jr.
9Chuck Kirsch
10Bertram Stiff
Bantamweights1Michael Hernando
2Earl Snyder
3Kenneth Jones
4Steve Gaver
5David Wilson Jr.
6John Luedee Jr.
7Ricky Peoples
8Robert Austin
9Joe Bazela
10Casey Mitzel


1995 NPC Team Universe Championships (Men's)
August 25-26 in Chicago, Illinois at the Fairmont Hotel, Imperial Ballroom


ClassPlaceName
OverallYohnnie Shambourger
Heavyweights1Skip LaCour
2Robert Washington
3Julius Ayinla
4Gene Howell
5Ernie Richard Jr.
Light-Heavyweights1Darrell Monson
2Milton Holloway
3Bill Taylor
4Edwin Brown
5Daniel Tacker
Middleweights1Yohnnie Shambourger
2Johhny Stewart
3Charles Durr
4Anthony Watkins
5William Owens
Lightweights1Chris Faildo
2Harry Jonassaint
3Randy Jackson
4Steve Holland
5Richard Jackson