logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids

2006 San Francisco Pro Invitational Results
March 11, 2006 in Hayward, California


PlaceNameCountry1+234Total
1Gustavo BadellPuerto Rico126523
2Branch WarrenUSA1810836
3Melvin AnthonyUSA30141256
4Mustafa MohammadAustria42201779
5Toney FreemanUSA48252093
6Ahmad HaidarLebanon603090
7Johnnie JacksonUSA7038108
8Armin ScholzGermany8444128
9Roc ShabazzUSA9646142
10Kris DimUSA9855153
11Hidetada YamagishiJapan10654160
12Chris CookUSA11865183
13Eddie AbbewGreat Britain14255197
14Frank RobersonUSA13864202
15Ricky WellingGreat Britain14869217
16Moe El MoussawiLebanon156156
17Mohamad AnoutiLebanon160160
17John ArmstrongGreat Britain160160
17Eryk BuiUSA160160
17Alberto BistocchiItaly160160
17Aiman FaourGermany160160
17Derik FarnsworthUSA160160
17Heiko KallbachGermany160160
17Beat MeschbergerAustralia160160
17Evgeny MishinRussia160160
17Heinz SeniorVenezuela160160



2005 San Francisco Pro Invitational Results
March 12, 2005, Palace of Fine Arts Theater, San Francisco, California


PlaceNameCountry1234Total
1Chris CormierUSA7710630
2Dexter JacksonUSA8811835
3Melvin AnthonyUSA241981768
4Troy AlvesUSA1916211975
5Victor MartinezUSA1725241985
6Mark DugdaleUSA30303091
7David HenryUSA353534104
8Jaroslav HorvathSlovakia454340128
9Bob CicherilloUSA474650143
10Art AtwoodUSA494858155
11Mike MorrisUSA515954164
12King KamaliUSA596059178
13Valentine JabesUSA716571207
14Heiko KalbachGermany707068208
15Jojo NtiforoUSA737169213
16Rusty JeffersUSA747674224
17Derik FarnsworthUSA808080240
17Miguel Oliverio De Jesus FilhoUSA808080240
17Christian LobaradeChili808080240
17Thomas StellanderNorway808080240



2004 San Francisco Pro Invitational Results
March 13, 2005, Kofman Auditorium, Alameda, CA


PlaceNameCountry
1Dexter JacksonUSA
2Lee PriestAustralia
3Kris DimUSA
4Gustavo BadellPuerto Rico
5Amhad HaidarLebanon
6Jaroslav HorvathSlovakia
7Mustafa MohammadJordan
8David HenryUSA
9Johnnie JacksonUSA
10Idrise Ward-elUSA
11Paul BakerJamaica
12Stan McCraryUSA
13Ntuk NtukNigeria
14Mo AntoutiLebanon
15Dragan PaunovichSerbia/Montenegro
16Ken JonesUSA
16Christian LobaredeChili
16Clifton TorresUSA
16Fabrizio ZittucroItaly
WtdrwBob CicherilloUSA
WtdrwChris CormierUSA

Others initially on the competitors list but didn't compete were
Samir Bannout (was in the audience), Greg Kovacs, Aaron Maddron, and Craig Titus (was sick).



2003 San Francisco Pro Invitational Results
March 8, 2003, Zellerbach Theatre, Berkeley, CA


PlaceNameCountry1234Total
1Jay CutlerUSA555520
2Chris CormierUSA1011121043
3Dexter JacksonUSA1614171562
4Melvin AnthonyUSA1920142073
5Troy AlvesUSA31202925105
6Ahmad HaidarLebanon33312892
7Quicy TaylorUSA27333494
8Claude GroulxCanada403839117
9Johnnie JacksonUSA424848138
10Tevita AholeleiUSA535150154
11Fred BigotUSA695652177
12Tommi ThorvildsenNorway626156179
13John HodgsonEngland576261180
14Stan McCraryUSA617068199
15Christian LobaredeChili757575225


2002 San Francisco Pro Invitational Results
March 2, 2002, Nob Hill Masonic Center


PlaceNameCountry1234Total
1Lee PriestAustralia9125531
2Chris CormierUSA109101039
3Dexter JacksonUSA1111151552
4Ahmed HaidarLebanon1918202077
5Quincy TaylorUSA28273025110
6Tommi ThorvildsenNorway30332790
7Ernie TaylorEngland32303294
8Jason ArntzUSA454342130
9Garrett DowningUSA454445134
10Jeff LongUSA525248152
11Stan McCraryUSA606164185
12Christian LobaradeChili646565194
12Istvan Kis-HorvathHungary686363194
14Rod KetchensUSA677169207
15Milton HollowayUSA666579210
16Jamo NezzarEngland798068227
17Berry KabovYugoslavia8482/84250
18Jerry RodgersUSA909090270

Dennis James and Kevin Levrone pulled out of the show for various reasons.


2001 San Francisco Pro Invitational Results
February 24, 2001


PlaceNameCountry
1Chris CormierUSA
2Craig TitusUSA
3Melvin AnthonyUSA
4J.D. DawoduEngland
5Claude GroulxCanada
6Garrett DowningUSA
7John ShermanUSA
8Marko SavolainenFinland
9Aaron MaddronUSA
10Stan McCraryUSA
11Gustavo BadellPuerto Rico
12Christian LobaredeChili
13Charles KempUSA
14Valentin JabesFrance
15Hans HopstakenUSA
16Milton HollowayUSA
17Emeric DelzegHungary
18Ntuk NtukNigeria
19Alessandro KomadinaItaly
20Ken JonesUSA

2001 Round One Callouts include:

Chris Cormier - Craig Titus - Melvin Anthony
Claude Groulx - Melvin Anthony - Craig Titus
Claude Groulx - Garrett Downing - Melvin Anthony
J.D. Dawodu - Claude Groulx - John Sherman
Marko Savolainen - Aaron Maddron - John Sherman
Marko Savolainen - Aaron Maddron - Stan McCrary
Charles Kemp - Gutavo Badell - Christian Lobarede
Melvin Anthony - Garrett Downing - J.D. Dawodu
Emeric Delczeg - Hans Hopstaken - Milton Holloway
Valentin Jabes - Aaron Maddron - Marko Savolainen
Ken Jones - Alessandro Komadina - Emeric Delczeg
Ntuk Ntuk - Alessandro Komadina - Emeric Delczeg
Craig Titus - J.D. Dawodu - Charles Groulx
Melvin Anthony - Garrett Downing - Claude Groulx
Craig Titus - John Sherman - Garrett Downing

2001 Round Two Callouts include:

Chris Cormier - Craig Titus - Melvin Anthony
J.D. Dawodu - Melvin Anthony - Craig Titus
Claude Groulx - Garrett Downing - John Sherman
Marko Savolainen - Christian Lobarede - Gutavo Badell
Marko Savolainen - Stan McCrary - Aaron Maddron
Gutavo Badell - Aaron Maddron - Stan McCrary
Craig Titus - garrett Downing - J.D. Dawodu
Valentin Jabes - Christian Lobarade - Aaron Maddron
Charles Kemp - Christian Lobarade - Hans Hopstaken
Milton Holloway - Ken Jones - Hans Hopstaken
Ken Jones - Emeric Delczeg - Alessandro Komadina
Ken Jones - Alessandro Komadina - Ntuk Ntuk
Melvin Anthony - Charles Groulx - Garrett Downing
Craig Titus - J.D. Dawodu - Charles Groulx


1998 San Francisco Pro Invitational Results
May 2, 1998


Thirty four professional competitors from every country entered into this bodybuilding contest, which was held last year in San Jose. The top four placings of this contest were qualified to compete in the Mr. Olympia.

PlaceNameCountry
1Kevin LevroneUSA
2Ronnie ColemanUSA
3Darrem CharlesTrinidad
4Claude GroulxCanada
5Milos SarcevYugoslavia
6Porter CottrellUSA
7Mike MatarazzoUSA
8Flavio BaccaniniItaly
9Gunter SchlierkampGermany
10Alq GurleyUSA
11Don LongUSA
12Fauzi HanstCaribbean
13Eddie RobinsonUSA
14Oleg ZhurUkraine
15Stan McCraryUSA
16Ronald ColemanUSA
17Darryl StaffordUSA
18Roland KickingerAustria
19John SimmonsUSA
19Gianluca CatapanoItaly
19Renel JanvierUSA
19Emeric DelezegRomania
19Tom ZechmeisterAustria
19Dennis NewmanUSA
19Anthony Wingett
19Milton HollowayUSA
19Berry KabovYugoslavia
19Max MaffucciItaly
19Ken JonesUSA
19Nick Van BeeckSouth Africa
19Bob WeatherallCanada
19Mauro SarniItaly
19Max ShamayaIsrael
19Alessandro KomadinaItaly


1997 San Jose Pro Invitational Results
March 8, 1996


PlaceNameCountry
1Flex WheelerUSA
2Nasser El SobatyYugoslavia
3Michael FrancoisUSA
4Lee PriestAustralia
5Paul DillettCanada
6Ronnie ColemanUSA
7Don LongUSA
8Ian HarrisonEngland
9Alq GurleyUSA
10Bruce PattersonCanada
11Gunter SchlierkampGermany
12Rod KetchensUSA
13Jeffrey LongUSA
14Fauzi HanstCaribbean
15Roland KickingerAustria
16Allesandro KomadinaItaly
17Emeric DelczegHungary


1996 San Jose Pro Invitational Results
March 9, 1996


PlaceNameCountry
1Kevin LevroneUSA
2Paul DillettCanada
3Vince TaylorUSA
4Roland CziurlockGermany
5Jean Pierre FuxSwitzerland
6Lee PriestAustralia
7Andreas MunzerGermany
8Phil HernonUSA
9Gunther SchlierkampGermany
10Porter CottrellUSA
11Nick Van BeeckSouth Africa
12Michio GrubbsUSA
13David DearthUSA
14Claude GroulxCanada
15Phil WilliamsUSA
16Rich GaspariUSA
17Terry MitsosAustralia
18Emeric DelczegRomania
19Nicholas FolituuNew Caledonia


1995 San Jose Pro Invitational Results
March 11, 1995


PlaceNameCountry<
1Michael FrancoisUSA
2Charles ClairmonteBarbados
3Ian HarrisonEngland
4Patrick LynnUSA
5Darrem CharlesTrinidad
6Henderson ThorneCanada
7David DearthUSA
8Dave FisherCanada
9Jerry RodgersUSA
10David AlleyneBarbados


1993 San Jose Pro Invitational Results
March 13, 1993


PlaceNameCountry
1Vince TaylorUSA
2J.J MarshUSA
3Flavio BaccianiniItaly
4Achim AlbrechtGermany
5Ray McNeilUSA
6Mike AshleyUSA
7Frank HillebrandGermany
8Patrick LynnUSA
9Van Walcott SmithUSA
10Samir BannoutLebanon
11Hassan KarkSyria
12Selwyn CottrellEngland
13Adrian BathoAustralia
14Katsumi IshimuraJapan


1991 San Jose Pro Invitational Results
April 20, 1991


PlaceName
1Ron Love
2Sonny Schmidt
3Milos Sarcev
4Flavio Baccianni
5Albert Beckles