logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids

2000 Joe Weider Pro World Championships
October 28th, 2000 in San Marino


PlaceNameCountry1st2nd3rd4thPnts
1Ronnie ColemanUSA555520
2Jay CutlerUSA1416171259
3Orville BurkeUSA1717221672
4Dennis JamesUSA2227142184
5Markus RuhlGermany2216272186
6Gunter SchlierkampGermany262422-72
7Oleg ZhurUkraine363735-108
8Luigi SarniItaly384238-118
9Gianluca DanieleItaly434347-133
10Stefano BiondiItaly535448-155
11Gustavo BadellPuerto Rico524958-159
12Patrick TourSwitzerland606156-177
13Guiseppe AlbiItaly646361-188


1999 Joe Weider Pro World Championships
October 30th, 1999 in Rome, Italy


PlaceNameCountry1st2nd3rd4thPnts
1Ronnie ColemanUSA555520
2Flex WheelerUSA1010101040
3Kevin LevroneUSA1515151560
4Dexter JacksonUSA2023222085
5Milos SarcevYugoslavia27352527114
6Nasser El SonbatyYugoslavia30273128116
7Markus RuhlGermany34263393
8Jeff LongUSA534648147
9Oleg ZhurUkraine534946148
9Luigi SarniItaly494950148
11Mauro SarniItaly555348156
12Jean Pierre FuxSwitzerland475459160
13Cvetko StojmenovskiMacedonia616665192
14Gustavo BadellPuerto Rico687174213
15Hassan KarkSyria717172214
16Ken JonesUSA838078241
17Mike QuinnUSA818685252
18Alessandro KomadinaItaly908988267