logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids

2008 NPC Junior California Men's Results
June 21, 2008, Pasadena, California


Overall
1Leo Delaine
Heavyweight
1Charles Turner
2Robert Saurer
3Frank Mendoza
Light Heavyweight
1Leo Delaine
2Justin Hunter
3Jason Blackwell
4Paulo Bueno
5Steven Moshi
6Chris Haddad
7Steve Rivera
Middleweight
1Keisuke Yoshida
2Michael Bautista
3Lorenzo Reynaga
4Robert Darrow
5Rory Love
6Chris Tierney
7David Gulley
8Leandro Camargo
9David Martin
10Kurt Altenburger
Lightweight
1Garrett Jaronczyk
2Mutaz Ahnad
3Noe Castro
4Paul Howe
Novice Overall
1Charles Turner
Novice Heavyweight
1Charles Turner
2Daniel Kammer
3Steven Moshi
Novice Middleweight
1Lorenzo Reynaga
2Michael Bautista
3Paulo Bueno
4Kris Gethan
5Robert Darrow
6Rory Love
7Carlo Cotton
8Greg Mccoy
9Brent Kraft
10Chris Haddad
11David Gulley
12Leandro Camargo
13David Martin
14Alberto Galvan
15Kurt Altenburger
Novice Lightweight
1Patric Birdson
2Nilav Bhadra
3Mayon Denton
4Mutaz Ahnad
5Johnny Mandala
6Joe Garcia
7Noe Castro
8Brandon Gill
9Phillip Beidelman
10Adam Reichental
11Paul Howe
Masters 40+
1Daniel Kammer
2Michael Bautista
3Rory Love
4Carlo Cotton
5Steve Rivera
6Steve Langham
7Jeff Joyner
8Paul Howe
Masters 50+
1Steve Langham
2Phillip Beidelman
3Paul Howe
Masters 60+
1Steve Langham
2Jim Arrington
Teen
1Andre Bueno
2Patric Birdson
3Chris Abrahim
4Horacio Cuellar
5Cesar Salas
Collegiate Overall
1Andre Bueno
Collegiate Heavyweight
1Andre Bueno
2Justin Hunter
3Alberto Galvan
4Reginald Johnson
Collegiate Lightweight
1Lorenzo Reynaga
2Greg Mccoy
3Nilav Bhadra



2007 NPC Junior California Men's Results
June 23, 2007, Pasadena, California


Overall
1Kiyoshi Moody
Heavyweight
1Brian Yersky211113
2Gabriel Moen 122236
3Mike McLean433329
4Juan Calderon8454514
5Rob Kailany3545614
6James Kohler7666418
7Ramsey Korban5777821
8Brandon Ramirez6888723
9James Vandervest9999927
10James Ross101010101030
Light Heavyweight
1Kiyoshi Moody111113
2Jim Everton222458
3Herm Blancaflor333228
4Manuel Bejar9453615
5Justin Hunter5565315
6Steve Rivera7646819
7Christopher James6977420
8Steven Moshi4788722
9Frank Mendoza8899825
Middleweight
1Adir Souza Filho111213
2Darren Roberts332127
3Rene Rivas Chavez423339
4Lorenzo Reynaga2444512
5George Funk9555415
6Chris Haddad5677619
7Michael Bautista6866719
8Abe Cruz7799925
9Daniel Church121088826
10Eddie Mitchell8911101029
11David Bulley101110121233
12Dana Ramos111212111134
Lightweight
1Ray Douglas111113
2Billy Vickery222236
3Siaosi Veimau333329
4Ron Lewis5445413
5Robert Chan8554616
6Tommy Rodriguez4666517
7James Velasquez7777721
8Joe Pineda6888824
9David Archibeque9999927
10Malcom Skenderian101010101030
Novice Overall
1Adir Souza Filho
Novice Heavyweight
1Craig Golias1111114
2Juan Calderon2222228
3Ramsey Korban33333412
4Brandon Ramirez44444316
5Jeremy Thomas65555520
6Ross Wright56666624
7James Ross77777728
Novice Middleweight
1Adir Souza Filho111113
2Lorenzo Reynaga222226
3Chris Haddad333339
4Abe Cruz4544412
5Dan Turner6415315
6Steven Moshi5656617
7Daniel Church7777721
9Joe Shen99881026
8David Bulley881010826
10Frank Mendoza101099728
Novice Lightweight
1Adam Strachman3211115
2Robert Chan1322249
3James Velasquez25334212
4Joe Pineda44445517
5Dana Ramos67563320
6David Archibeque51656622
7Malcom Skenderian76777728
Collegiate Overall
1Adir Souza Filho
Collegiate Heavyweight
1Mike McLean
2Justin Hunter
3James Kohler
Collegiate Lightweight
1Adir Souza Filho
2Lorenzo Reynaga
3Greg Ferrer
4Daniel Church
5Andre Bueno
6Malcom Skenderian
7Dana Ramos
Masters 40+
1George Funk111113
2Steve Rivera222236
3James Vandervest4334210
4Gordon Lyons3443411
5Bobby Benson5555515
Masters 50+
1Ron Lewis111113
2Leonard Colombo222226
3James Ross333339
Masters 60+
1Jim Arrington121113
2Charlie Hamilton212226
Teen
1Greg Ferrer111213
2Brandon Gutierrez323127
3Andre Bueno242338
4Leonard Silva4345412
5Jody Hernandez5554515
Best Poser
1Steve Rivera



2006 NPC Junior California Men's Results
June 3, 2006, Pasadena, California


Overall
1Darren Telfair
Heavyweight
1Darren Telfair
2Gene Bukovi
3Ramsey Korban
4Chris McKenna
Light Heavyweight
1Carlos Pinto
2Mike Salcido
3Jose Venegas
4David Lopez
5Steven Moshi
6Benjamin DeLuca
Middleweight
1Darren Roberts
2George Thibault
3Hans Hoeller
4Javier Vargas
5Michael Catherwood
6David Cannoy
Lightweight
1Dan Abell
2Alvin Lo
Novice Overall
1Mike Salcido
Novice Heavyweight
1Will Quinonez
2Steven Moshi
3Ramsey Korban
4Chris McKenna
5James Vandervest
6Bryce Mesa
Novice Middleweight
1Mike Salcido
2Javier Vargas
3Michael Catherwood
4David Cannoy
5Dan Turner
6Benjamin DeLuca
7Jason Pacheco
8Juan Alemon
9Javier Paredes
Novice Lightweight
1Dan Abell
2Alvin Lo
3Hans Hoeller
4Adir Souza-Fihlo
5Kenny Rickerd
6Fred Rodriguez
Masters 40+
1Gene Bukovi
2Dan Turner
3James Vandervest
4Fred Rodriguez
Masters 50+
1Vincent Cablayan
2David Woerner
3Ron Lewis, M.D.
4Jim Arrington
Teen
1Justin Hunter
2Kenny Rickerd
3Philip Vasquez
4Sean Ernest
5Walter Guzman
6Bryce Mesa
Collegiate Overall
1Mike Salcido
Collegiate Heavyweight
1Mike Salcido
2Justin Hunter
3Ray DiBartolomeo
4Jeff Zimler
Collegiate Lightweight
1Kenny Rickerd
2Jason Pacheco
Best Poser
1Javier Vargas



2005 NPC Junior California Men's Results
June 25, 2005, Pasadena, California


Overall Men's Winner
1Chris Snell
Heavyweight
1Judd Lienhard
2Chris Lacascia
3Jon Weber
4Marcus Cammilleri
5Orlando Sanchez
Light Heavyweight
1Chris Snell
2Charles Turner
3Todd Colburn
4Mike Salcido
5Will Quinonez
6Abas Moussaoui
7Chris McKenna
Middleweight
1Adrian Gomez
2Michael Bautista
Overall Novice Winner
1Chris Snell
Novice Heavyweight
1Chris Snell
2Mike Salcido
3Todd Colburn
4Chris Lacascia
5Jon Weber
6Marcus Cammilleri
7Adam Hebb
8Orlando Sanchez
9Chris McKenna
10Jeff Zimler
Novice Middleweight
1Charles Turner
2Adrian Gomez
3Michael Cairns
4Michael Bautista
5Alan Pena
6John Scott Jr
Novice Lightweight
1John Biera
2Frank Tamayo
3Vernon Nevills
Masters
1Michael Cairns
2Franklin Ausler
Teen Middleweight
1Edwin Bororquez
2Kenny Rickerd
Collegiate Overall
1Chris Snell
Collegiate Heavyweight
1Chris Snell
2Orlando Sanchez
Collegiate Middleweight
1Reggie Johnson
Collegiate Lightweight
1Jason Pacheco
Most Muscular
1Chris Snell
Best Arms
1Judd Lienhard
Best Poser Collegiate
1Charles Turner
Best Poser Junior Cal
1Chris Snell
Most Promising
1Charles Turner