logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids

2007 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Mens
September 1 in Cleveland, Ohio


Overall
1Erik Fankhouser
Earned Pro Card
1Erik Fankhouser
2Michael Horn
Super Heavyweight
1Grigori Atoyan
2Ben Pakulski
3Kirk DeFrancesco
4Adorthus Cherry
5Kenny Gipson
6Edward Nunn
7Gabriel Latif
8Steve Kulco
9Kevin Tomasini
10Ronald Pereira
11James Bivens
12Malcolm Marshall
13George Koufalis
14Bryce Holmes
15Sanjiv Neal
16Victor Tringali
17Thomas Conboy
Heavyweight
1Erik Fankhouser
2Darrell Terrell
3Michael Liberatore
4Chad La Count
5Fred Smalls
6David Hughes
7Mark Antonek
8Joe Thomas
9Robert Calin
10Billy Mackie
11PJ Braun
12Andrew Sarmast
13David Fisch
14Michael Bishop
15Jesus Platera
16John Meadows
16Jeff Cheatham
16Lehjuan Jones
16Christopher Niemczyk
16Tab Hunter
16Mike Wozny
Light Heavyweight
1Mark Perry
2Wilmot Mabry
3Brad Davis
4Stoli Stoilov
5Gerardo Cabrera
6Hans Vander Gronden
7Stacy Seals
8Brian Hoydic
9Nico Roberson
10Johnathan Johnson
11Jean Claude Desardouin
12David Bair
13Michael Moore
14Jason Richardson
15Benjamin Muniz
16David Hawk Jr
17Robert Belisle
17Shannon Mills
17Marc Snyder
17Nick Koval
17Al Fricke
17Bobby Ortiz
Middleweight
1Angel Rangel
2Luis Fernandez
3John Foster
4Jamie Ibone
5Juan Cruz
6Danny Cicchirillo
7Anthony Brooks
8Teddy Atkins
9Mike Goodwin
10Steve McNamara
11Mohammad Shiraz
12Ron Wedgeworth
13Mark Metzger
14Jose Nunez
15Craig Miles
16Kai Au
16Jason Fuller
Welterweight
1Carlo Filippone
2Christopher Ransome
3Morris Pruett
4Omar Holt
Lightweight
1Isaias Guzman
2Pat Lessard
3Dean Annett
4Jonathan Coker
5Loren Dyck
6Jude Clark, II
7Mace Oropeza
8Grant Hetherman
Bantamweight
1Juan Martinez
2Jason Marie
3Thomas Walker
4Shaun Campbell
5Rafael Campuzano
40+ Overall
1Michael Horn
40+ Super Heavyweight
1Michael Horn
2Thomas Conboy
3Ghani Walee
4Trevor Richardson
40+ Heavyweight
1David Pulcinella
2David Hughes
3Daryl Jones
4Gus Carter
5Steve Broadway
6Marc Sangiuliano
7Art Williams
8Mark Antonek
9Tab Hunter
10Richard Casey
11Joe Ladnier
40+ Light Heavyweight
1Stoli Stoilov
2Gerardo Cabrera
3Hans Vander Gronden
4Stacy Seals
5Mike Brown
6Jean Claude Desardouin
7Ernie Diaz
8Robert Belisle
9Al Fricke
10Bruce Glaudi
11Mark Bacon
11Shannon Mills
12Jose Martinez
40+ Middleweight
1Jamie Ibone
2Steve McNamara
3Mike Goodwin
4William Brent
5Christopher Ransome
6Mohammad Shiraz
7Morris Pruett
8Ron Wedgeworth
9Dave Tuttle
10Gary Jackson
11Daniel Demas
40+ Lightweight
1Isaias Guzman
2Jonathan Coker
3Loren Dyck
4Jude Clark



2006 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Mens
September 15-16 in Cleveland, Ohio


ClassPlaceName
OverallLeo Ingram
Super-Heavyweights1Leo Ingram
2Ben White
3Abbas Khatami
4Rudy Richards
5Stephen Frazier
6Mehdi Latifi
7Gus Carter
8Korbie Ntiforo
9Phil McDowell
10James Ward
11Ron Stevens
12Marcus Hudson
13Chris Carter
14Ron Pereira
15Andrew Snyder
16Jon Szubski
17Trevor Richardson
17Brian Yersky
Heavyweights1Kirk DeFrancesco
2Grigori Atoyan
3Sebastian Zona
4Erik Fankhouser
5David Pulcinella
6Darin Dudash
7Steve Thomas
8Mark Erpelding
9Mark Perry
10Mark Antonek
11Daryl Jones
12Tim Liggins
13Curtis Bryant
14Nate Brock
15Tab Hunter
16Alex Bartoli
17Sean Calder
17David Schayes
17Frank Thomas
Light Heavyweight1Michael Bishop
2Lance Johnson
3Frank Castillega
4Monty Mabry
5Thomas Corcoran
6Andrew Mitchell
7Christopher Wright
8Chris Eaddy
9Benjamin Parra
10Marvin Phillips Jr.
11Jorge Martinez
12Marzell Penix
13Jonathan Johnson
14Jean Claude Desardouin
15Luis Herreson
Middleweight1Gustavo Banvelo
2Stacy Seals
3Javier Martinez
4Hans Vander Gronden
5Ryan Walters
6Robert de la Cruz
7Guillermo Escalante
8Jesse Ambio
9Jason Fuller
10Steve Weingarten
11Sam Oh
Welterweight1Omar Robles
2Victor Prisk
3Anthony Brooks
4Michael Butler
5Eric Cadieux
6Daniel Demas
7Marvin Chappell
Lightweight1Eduardo Jimenez
2Melvin Howell
3Omar Hold
4Jonathan Coker
5Scott Fanti
6Tim Paoli
Bantamweight1Wayne Hugar
2Shaun Campbell
ClassPlaceName
Masters
Overall
1Gus Malliarodakis
Masters
Super Heavyweight
1Gus Malliarodakis
2Michael Horn
3Gus Carter
4Marcus Hudson
5Milton James
6Rick McCutcheon
Masters
Heavyweight
1David Pulcinella
2Daryl Jones
3Mark Antonek
4Arthur Williams
5Marc Sangiuliano
6Randy Reittinger
7Gene Dekker
8Dion Bruton
9Mike Matson
Masters
Light Heavyweight
1Lance Johnson
2Vincent Liu
3Anthony Finocchiaro
4Marvin White
5Bruce Glaudi
6Scott Mabry
7Mark Bacon
8Jean Claude Desardouin
9Jim Brown
Masters
Middleweight
1Stacy Seals
2Javier Martinez
3Hans Vander Gronden
4Michael Butler
5Daniel Demas
6Marc Nadeau
7Steve Weingarten
8Marvin Chappell
Masters
Lightweight
1Melvin Howell
2Wayne Hugar
3Jonathan Coker
4Scott Fanti
Guest Poser1Vince Taylor


2005 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Mens
September 3 in Cleveland, Ohio


ClassPlaceNameScoresTotal
OverallMarcus Haley
Super-Heavyweights1Marcus Haley11111115
2Omar Deckard222222210
3Jerome Ferguson344343317
4Stokely Palmer433434418
5DeShaun Grimez555655525
6James Bivens776567733
7Malcolm Marshall688776634
8Stephen Frazier867888839
9Lamar Goodwin1099912101149
10Gus Malliarodakis1211121099951
11Rudy Richards1110111211111054
12Sean Allan912101110121255
13Tony Dodd1613131513131469
14Trey Williams1314141315151369
15Ben Nichols1415151414141572
16Craig Pearson1516161616161680
Heavyweights1D. Schoenborn21121116
2Parenthesis Dever12212229
3Rick Sosias633633520
4Adorthos Cherry854544322
5Mark Perry385375424
6Dave Puleinella446486626
7Joseph Carlton777857735
8David Hughes568768835
9Clay Awishes9911101091048
10Joseph Ament12101099121253
11David Johnson111191116111155
12Kirk DeFrancesso101212121210956
13Tad Inove1413141413151368
14Kevin Henry1315161314131469
15Les Galloway1616161611161675
16Victor Tringali1616151515141677
16Ron Thompson1613161616161579
16Larry Pollock1516131616161679
Light Heavyweight1Mark Erpelding11111115
2Johnathan Johnson334432316
3Michael Bishop552523217
4Ko Chandetka443344419
5Peter Putnam225255519
6Chris Dodson9666610734
7Monty Mabry8787106838
8Craig Torres6910877940
9Jeremy Vavgian10107998643
10Brian Hoydic78910891044
11John Whutz1111111312131259
12Marvin Phillips1313121113111160
13Clyde Norris1214131214141366
14Victor Hall1412141411121466
15Michael Pottercelli
Middleweight1Ricky 'Tricky' Jackson11111115
2Hans Vandergrauden323222211
3Sammy Segarra242333314
4Bruce Lewis434444420
5Kerry Lind555858629
6Nick Shelby677565529
7Time Rice866686733
8Bobby Sepesy789799841
9Robert Hopper9989107944
10Steve Williams1010111011111153
11Larry Schweer1111101112101053
Welterweight1Charles Lyons11111115
2Hector Cruz222222210
Lightweight1Kelly Pittiford11111115
2Omar Holt222233312
3Russell Dennis333322213
4Corey Peavy444444420
Bantamweight1George Gibson11111115
2Michael Manavian332222211
3Vince Mosa223333314
4Eugene Blakely444444420
ClassPlaceNameScoresTotal
Masters
Overall
1Van Anthony
Masters
Heavyweight
1David Polcinella11112115
2Gus Malliarodakis223212210
3Milton James332433315
4Mike Matson444344420
5Martin Geyer555655525
6Martin Stemple666566630
7Terry Govert777777735
Masters
Light Heavyweight
1Van Anthony11111115
2Barry Burnett222233211
3Osiris333322314
4Jonathan White444444420
5Rob Grissom555555525
6Gary Jackson667676631
7Randy Snodgrass776767734
Masters
Middleweight
1Hams Vendergroden22211117
2Sammy Segarra11122228
3Bruce Lewis333344417
4Kerry Lind444433318
5Larry Schwerz555555525
Masters
Lightweight
1Geroge Gibson11111115
2Vince Musa222222210


2004 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Mens
September 4 in Cleveland, Ohio


ClassPlaceNameScoresTotal
OverallBrian Chamberlain
Super-Heavyweights1Abbas Khatami111113
2Blair Mone222226
3Omar Deckard343339
4Mike Horn4344412
5Lamar Goodwin5755515
6Rudy Richards6866618
7Robert Hockensmith7678822
8Mike Patton9597723
9Don Harris8989927
10Craig Pearson101010101030
11Joseph Patterson111111111133
Heavyweights1Sebastian Zona111113
2Jerome Ferguson222236
3Lionel Brown333359
4John Meadows4554213
5Doug Wentz5445413
6Kirk DeFrancesco7668821
7David Poncinella9996624
8Troy Thomas610107724
9Patrick Colford88810925
10Wondell LeFlore107791326
11John Safar111212111535
12Shiloe Steinmetz141111131236
13Alan Krakowiak131313141139
14Sonny Thomason121414121440
15Daniel Embry151515151045
Light Heavyweight1Brian Chamberlin111123
2Darrell Terrell222216
3Chris Dodson333339
4Nathan Wonsley4444412
5Brian Hoydic5656617
6Brian Saltzman6567719
7Anthony Finocciaro7775519
8Samer Zebib10988825
9Henry Mensah889101027
10Clyde Norris910109928
11Derrick Brown111211111133
12Charles Durr121112121436
13Paul Reneman151312131238
14Michael Brown131513151341
15Farzad Ghotbi141413141742
16Rico Browning161614161648
17Chris Cianciulli171715171549
DNFJames Seals
Middleweight1Lorenzo Jones111113
2Tim Rice222226
3Harry Jones333349
4Beau Osborne4444312
Welterweight1Carlo Filippone112214
2Hector Cruz221125
3Joseph Mobarecki333339
Lightweight1Jack Oehlers111113
2Eric Brinkley222236
3Dave Weinstock333329
Bantamweight1Scott Fanti111113
ClassPlaceNameScoresTotal
Masters
Overall
1Nate Wonsley
Masters
Heavyweight
1Doug Wentz111113
2Robert Hockensmith232327
3Mike Patton323238
4Michael Vona4444412
Masters
Light Heavyweight
1Nathan Wonsley111113
2Anthony Finocchiaro222226
3Tim Miller333339
4Ernie Diaz4444412
Masters
Middleweight
1David Crawley111113
2Gary Savard222226
Masters
Lightweight
1Dave Weinstock111113
2Scott Fanti222226


2001 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Mens
September 8 in Toronto, Canada


ClassPlaceName
OverallJeremy Freeman
Super-Heavyweights1Jeremy Freeman
2Edrise Wardel
3Mike Horn
4Scott Milne
5David Palumbo
6Erik Fromm
7Thomas Vigliatura
8Sean Allan
9Frank Jezek
10Brett Place
11Fedel Clarke
Heavyweights1Eddie Moyzar
2James Wynn
3Will Harris
4Henry Cameran
5Alan Chubbuck
6Chris Dodson
7Eric Shanon
8Leon Eastman
9Anthony Partipillo
10Paseal Martineau
11Troy Thompson
12Michael Coyle
Light Heavyweight1Gregory Ulysee
2Shawn Rhoden
3Basil Brown
4Hans Vandengowden
5Remi Zuri
6Basil Odei
7Jean Desjardins
8>David Marinelli
9Richard Natern
10Tommy Kirdang
11James Adams
12Stevon Nelson
13Barry Everingham
14Daryl French
Middleweight1Michael Rizzo
2Mboya Edwards
3Carlos Roliei
4Amada Youssuf
5Julio Del Rio
6Farzad Ghothai
7Valerio Moscariello
8Mark Caylard
9Lloyd Jones
10Doug Heron
11Dewayne Jones
12Abdul Sagar
13Haman Dowlatram
Lightweight1Gary Dalton
2Guillermo Celis
3Jean Pierre
4Jerry Proz
Bantamweight1Normand Vezina
2Thomas Fernandez
3Mark Loo
4Richard Gauthier
Masters
Heavyweights
1Gilles Bellehumeur
2Jerry Mroz
3Cap Nelson
Masters
Lightweight
1Tom Hall
2David Marinelli
3Mike Bololovsky
4Jean Desjardins
5Ron Drol
6Fadel Clarke
7Berry Everingham
8Gary Jackson
9Winston Green


1999 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Mens
August 28 in Detroit, Michigan


ClassPlaceName
OverallMike Morris
Heavyweights1Mike Morris
2Lorenzo Alderette
3Quincy Taylor
4Chuck Sanow
5Joe D'Angelis
6Robert Washington
7Alex Bartoli
8Curt Blair
9Harold Irby
10Kenneth Terry
11Ruby Richards
12Fidel Clarke
13Michael Hamilton
14Taylor Gibson
15Ardis Griffin
16Daniel Tracker
disq-6Lamar Goodwin
Light Heavyweight1Charles Durr
2Scott Demers
3Troy Alves
4Basil Brown
5Damon Island
6Sebastian Zona
7Ronald Cumberledge
8Jess Aguon
9Craig Pratt
10Josh Benware
11Monsurai Bolds
12Walter Smith
13Basil Ode
14Dany Mayfield
15Jean C. Desardouin
Middleweight1Michael Broadway
2Carlos Rabie
3Henry Mernsah
4Barry Everingham
Welterweight1Tommie Robertson Jr.
2Lloyd B. Jones
3Maris Lee
Lightweight1Bertram Stiff
2Mitch Connor
3James Brown Jr.
4Eric Talbot
5Adam Moghari
6Billy Moore
Bantamweight1Jim King
2Joseph Ebnit
3Joseph Mobareki
Master's OverallGregory Long
Master's
Heavyweights
1Gregory Long
2Robert Rickman
3Jeff Gauthier
4Bob James
5Dennis Zachary
Master's
Lightweight
1Curtis Bradham
2Stephen Clendenin
3Reginald Page
4Ray Johns
5Richard Sypien


1998 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Mens
August 29 in Detroit, Michigan


ClassPlaceName
OverallDexter Jackson
Heavyweights1Chuck Sanow
2Mike Morris
3Garrett Downing
4Jeff Gauthier
5Darryl James
6David Palumbo
7Harold Chery
8David Hughes
9?
10Parenthesis Devers
11Thomas Prata
12Gino Tomasino
13Bill Straka
14Matt McAleer
15Alfonso McArther
16Greg Rooze
Light Heavyweight1Dexter Jackson
2Darien Bond
3William Owens
4Michael McIsaac
5Basil Odei
6Berry Burnett
7Wesley Mohammed
8Winston Green
9Kevin Kelsey
10Jeffrey Tremba
11?
12Samuel Jordan
13Gregory Long
14Ardis Griffin
15Mark Semsak
16Darryl Mayfield
Middleweight1Hans Vandergardnden
2Derek Johnson
3Lou Lackey
4?
5Michael Broadway
6Ko Chandetka
7Michael McMullen
8Andre Crayton
Welterweight1Jay Crotty
2Nino Siciliao
3Julio Del Rio
4Tommie Robertson Jr.
5Dennis Camp
Lightweight1Ricky Jackson
2Bertram Stiff
3Jean-Joel Pierre
4Eric Talbot
5Mitch Connor
6Aarni Abanid
Bantamweight1 David Wilson Jr.
2Gerald Hobby
3Ronnie Anderson


1997 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Mens


There was no show this year


1996 North American Bodybuilding Championships - Mens
September 6-7 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada


ClassPlaceName
OverallJohn Simmons
Heavyweights1John Simmons
2Garrett Downing
3Edgar Fletcher
4Gerard Dente
5Frank Sepe
6Kenneth Castagnoli
7Curtis Leffler
8Mike Morris
9Erik Alstrup
10Jeramy Freeman
11Mike Ballard
12Leon Eastman
13Carl Jackson
14Doug Rieser
15Dave Hughes
16Steven MacDonald
Light Heavyweight1Kevin O'Toole
2David Gauthier
3Carlos Rabiei
Middleweight1John DePass
2John Raposo
3Winston Green
Welterweight1Randy Jackson
Lightweight1 Frank DiCicco
2Kelly Pettiford
3Jean-Joel Pierre
Bantamweight1Claude Morissette