logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids

2004 NPC USA Women's Fitness Results
July 16-17 at Las Vegas, Nevada

PlaceName123Total
Overall
1Bethani Terrell
Short Class (5'2" and Under)
1Sabrina Gibson518528
2Brittany Thorsch10361056
3Kristi Wills28181561
4Allison Daughtery15302267
5Nita W. Marquez35122269
6Katie Szep223153
7Shiva Bagheri48654
8Amanda Swallow472269
9Melissa Maffioli215071
10Amy Fraser494392
11Jessica Nabinger4753100
Medium Class (Over 5'2" to 5"4.5")
1Bethani Terrell523533
2Kim Seeley20291160
3Sandi Ward13371565
4Michelle Marciante31252076
5Nicole Rogers45102378
6Julie Lohre48856
7Amy Johnson164965
8Carla Weimer236386
9Kelly G326395
10Wendy Wolbert6054114
11Safiya Johnson5564119
11Lisa McCormick7346119
13Sara Flom4476120
14Megan Tennant8047127
15Brooke Paulin7461135
16Shannon Tobias8056136
17Carrie Simmons6580145
18Melissa Flannery8072152
19Lesli Murphy8075155
20Kimberly Lynn8080160
20Lori Smith8080160
Tall Class (Over 5'4 1/2")
1Kristina Henn1023538
2Tamara Sherrill15131543
3Christina Golden5271547
4Luciana Bell2192555
5Laticia Jackson24151655
6Anna Swanson343266
7Celeste Turner462470
8Sara Krajnik314576
9Kelle Martilloth403878
10Leslierae Newton494998


2003 NPC USA Women's Fitness Results
July 25-26 at Las Vegas, Nevada

PlaceName123Total
Overall
1Angela Semsch
Short Class (5'2" and Under)
1Kasey Watts1251027
2Theil Bradford533543
3Nita Wilson-Marquez27112563
4Stacy Jensen13271555
5Carla Freda22222064
6Sheila Law291847
7Brittany Thorsch322355
Medium Class (Over 5'2" to 5"4.5")
1Angela Semsch523533
2Sandy Grant11221245
3Teri Mooney2252047
4Amy Johnston14431471
5Lisa McCormick33152472
6Sandie Ward323062
7Kelly Graham463076
8Kim Seeley236285
9Tara Carrillo414485
10Amy Huber603696
11Adriana Sandifer702999
12Gina Ostarly6543108
13Wendy Wolbert5456110
14Lori Smith5066116
--Trisha Rich (injured)7575150
Tall Class (Over 5'4 1/2")
1Lea Waide1471233
2Kirsten Nicewarner7171337
3Luciana Bell2082250
4Melissa Babers851564
5Christine Moore45272395
6Kelly Wagner295180
7Jennifer Flatt345084
8Tamara Sherrill503787
9Vickie Newton622587
10Heidi Larson286080
11Celeste Turner573390
12Pam Drury642791
13Sara Krajnik3565100
14Michelle Landreth6462126



2002 NPC USA Women's Fitness Results
July 26-27 at Las Vegas, Nevada

PlaceName
Overall
1Julie Shipley Childs
Short Class (5'2" and Under)
1Nicole Rollolazo
2Carissa Carter
3Rose Hendricks
4Melissa Maffioli
5Heather McCormick
6Heather Dellinger
7Stacy Jonsen
8Wendy Dutch
9Tricia Temple
10Sidney Harris
11Angelina Summers
12Marina Garza
13Marie Stellum
Medium Class (Over 5'2" to 5"4.5")
1Kimberly Scheidler
2Kimberly Lyons
3Sandie Ward
4Angela Semsch
5Peggy Sue Crawford
6Lisa McCormick
7Teri Mooney
8Kelly Graham
9Kim Seaeley
10Debra Dunn
11Trish Rioh
12Yvelle Veiga
13Lori Smith
14Tamara Fearno
Tall Class (Over 5'4.5")
1Julia Shipley Childs
2Adria Klein
3Elizabeth Maurice
4Melissa McCarty Babers
5Kristen Rosen
6Sara Waide
7Kimberly Becker
8Bridgette Newell
9Kelly Abramson
10Luciana Bell
11Jayme Knight
12Katie Hendricks
13Kendra Monson
14Celeste Chonoz
15Shannon Day
16Audra Pollard
17Nicole Backess



2001 NPC USA Women's Fitness Results
July 28 at Las Vegas, Nevada

PlaceNameOne Piece
Swimsuit
Fitness
Round
Two Piece
Swimsuit
Final
Score
Overall
1Jenny Lynn
Short Class (5'2" and Under)
1Alti Bautista510520
2Jennifer Cook10191039
3Bebe Giraldo28181554
4Stacy Jensen15362071
5Nita Wilson4692580
6Stacy Wig283159
7Renee Masi205272
8Penny Johnson463278
9Laura Baca433881
10Stephanie Wilkins434184
11Nancy Sorenson474289
Medium Class (Over 5'2" to 5"4.5")
1Sharon Christian534645
2Lori Kimes3182261
3Bethani Terrell25241463
4Kimberly Lyons19282168
5Dana Maurer10501070
6Kiersti Zenkner412061
7Peggy Sue Crawford353570
8Patricia Mayberry175875
9Michelle Marciante463581
10Heather Provoe493786
11Trisha Rich663096
12Patty Garner6054114
13Crystal Lynne Hill5365118
14Stacy Moore8054134
15Makensie Brainard7070140
16J. Kelly Letter7576151
17Crystal Valerio8079159
Tall Class (Over 5'4.5")
1Jenny Lynn541551
2Tracy Greenwood14251251
3Nicole Caballer11511476
4Amy Haddad20441882
5Bridgette Newe5452584
6Stephanie Jones365591
7Lea Waide801292
8Sara Waide801595
9Christina Golden257297
10Luciana Bell7923102
11Carla Walburn6054114
12Carla Cossy8036116
12Jayne Knight3779116
12Tammy Brazile3680116
15Elizabeth Maurice4474118
16Cathy Nordyke4380123
16Sue Faaks8043123
18Melissa McCarty6669135
19Ingrid Mayer8056136
20Soumaya Wilmore7080150
21LaGretta Ambrose7880156
22Dawn Gilbert8080160



2000 NPC USA Women's Fitness Results
August 5 at Las Vegas, Nevada

PlaceNameOne Piece
Swimsuit
Fitness
Round
Two Piece
Swimsuit
Final
Score
Short Class (5'2" and Under)
1Nicole Hobbs59519
2Sherma Dillard2571042
3Jennifer McKinnon10282159
4Renee Stewart15342372
5Alison Bookles20431679
6Heather McCormick31203485
7Bebe Giraldo32313194
8Annie Curstola621252126
9Selena Zinno405840138
10Annie Symanski486345156
11Sidney Harris565562173
12Stephanie Wilkins506759176
13Diana Monti734862183
14Darla Muler675767191
15Regan Vargo696471204
Medium Class (Over 5'2" to 5"4.5")
1Lisa Reed14321965
2Heidi Neubauer1541965
3Angel Friend26292075
4April Carpenter4983087
5Bethani Terrell680793
6Doreen Reck27432494
7Heather Cox41253096
8Anna Merchan204745112
9Gina Tomaseski802054154
10Patty Grner467643165
11Eileen Devine583975172
12Mari Kudla408059179
13Stephanie Paar803380193
14Kelli Packard807049199
15Lori Kimes488079207
16Sei Ryan755880213
17Jennie Hanke805780217
18Angela Semsch808061221
19Tammie Leady717378222
20Sandy Gill806380223
21Angela Wehage688080228
22Kathy Barnard807280232
23Michelle Lea Jung807680236
24Sandie Ward808077237
25Melyssa St. Michael808080240
25Alicia Uberuaga808080240
25Jodie Tate808080240
Tall Class (Over 5'4.5")
1Abbie Appel611522
2Julie Palmer14281052
3Beth Horn27123372
4Michelle Galardi19421778
5Angela Carney37212078
6Carrie Fickle11492181
7Bethany Carter Howlett563242130
8Celeste Chance367232140
9Tracey Greenwood675147165
10Karen Kassner483780165
11Soumaya Wilmore368053169
12Laura Schoonekase625358173
13Deborah Bullman655259176
14Brandee Hughes 438057180
15Allyson Mehta804378201
16Lea Waide804780207
17Sara Waide806780227
18Teresa Hardesty747680230
19Cathy Nordyke808073233
20Dawn Thomas807977236
21Akonadaye Fountain808080240


1999 NPC USA Women's Fitness Results
July 30-31 at Santa Monica, California

ClassPlaceNameState
OverallAdelina Friedmansky
Short Class1Adelina Friedmansky IL
2Shannon Meteraud SC
3Shaunta Teeters OH
4Brandy Maddron OR
5Nita Wilson AZ
6Brenda Kelly WA
7Nicole Hobbs CA
8Heather Kath MN
9Christine Pomponio CO
10Vanessa Benavides CA
Medium Class1Jennifer Hendershott OH
2DJ Wallis OH*
3Cynthia Bridges MI
4Cathryn Crane WA
5Darlene Kirzoncic NY
6Cathy Miller CA
7Lisa Uzzle OK
8Christina Homan WA
9Heather Mosely CA
10Stacy Hylton AL
11Lindsay Mulinazzi MD
12Peggy Crawford MI
13Tammy Gowens OK
14Che Swagger MN
15Lisa Dixon WA
16Angela Monteleone-Semsch MO
16Krista Cheney WA
16Bridgette Murray CO
Tall Class1Charlene Rink CA
2Amanda Doerrer CA
3Monica Burdick ID
4Kim Hartt FL
5Linda McLaughlin MA
6Dena Weiner CA
7Beth Horn IL
8Heather Millard CA
9Leigh Ross CA
10Chatra Burford VA
11Jill Holland WA
12Bethany Howlett VA
13Cindy Melton CA


1998 NPC USA Women's Fitness Results
July 10-11 at Las Vegas, Nevada

ClassPlaceName
OverallCynthia Hill
Short Class1Jennifer Worth
2Shena Forkner
3Brandy Maddron
4Sheridan Greenwalt
5Melanie Webb
6Nicole Rollolazo
7Kelly Ryan
8Amy Yanaglsayre
9Adela Friedmensky
10Jenny Hevidershott
11Debi Massey
12Cynthia Bridges
13Kimberly Scheider
14Erika Benevides
15Mindi Boysen
16Heather Kath
16Dena Dodson
16Monica Burdica
16Sel Ryan
16Lisa Dixon
16Susan Lodico
16Doreen Allen
16Christi Watkins
16Angela Habner
16Lindsay Mufinezzi
16Darla Musler
16Jennifer Stimac
16Laura Paxtono
16Shelly Davis
16Jennifer Hogg
16Doreen Gatliogo
16Betheny Brummett
Tall Class1Cynthia Hill
2Melony Petika
3Charlene Rink
4Laurie Vendman
5Angela Ukika
6Tanya Merrymer
7Lisa Lowe
8Beth Horn
9Lori Frantz
10Laura Mok
11Bridget Jeffers
12Doreen Beck
13Kim Hartt
14Julie Trimble
15Kelly Persendek
16Dena Rosvalt


1997 NPC USA Women's Fitness Results
July 11-12 at Las Vegas, Nevada

PlaceName
1Jennifer Collins
2Carla McFarlin
3Dina DeLallana
4Tina San Antonia
5Tammy Gavens
6Charlene Rink
6Lisa Lowe
8Linda Williams
9Shannon Hanlon
10Barbara Moran
11Debi Massey
12Jennifer St. Aubin
13Lindsay Mulinazzi
14Dawna Stone
15Mona Beaulieu
16Angela Bixel
16Cindy Jarvis
16Amy Fons
16Debbie Machini
16Sharon Walton
16Summer Kalish
16Christine Gilmore


1996 NPC USA Women's Fitness Results
June 28-29 at Long Beach, California at the Terrace Theater

PlaceName
1Stella Young
2Shannon Hanlon
3Carolie Mosby
4Jenifer Collins
5Melissa Frabbielle
6Che' Swagger
6Linda Bell
8Lori Frantz
9Pepper Ferry
10Jennifer Morris
11Janie Liszewski
12Debi Massey
13Kathy Meyers
14Danielle Hutzell
15Carla Peay
16Kathleen Riceman
17Carrie Henderson