logo Pro is a state of mind
Buy Steroids

2007 NPC Team Universe Fitness
July 13-14, 2007 in New York, New York


PlaceName
OverallNicole Walkins
Short Division Under and to 5'2"
1Jessica Rohm
2Maggie Blanchard
3Yenny Polanco
4Brandi Biffkin
5April Wintle
Medium Division 5'2" - 5' 4 1/2"
1Bethany Wagner
2Erin Riley
3Tina Durkin
4Colleen Baldwin
5Lishia Dean
6Jessica Clay
7Regan York
8Malena Marquez
9Wendy Gerdner
10Jennifer Bishop
Tall Division 5'4 1/2" and over
1Nicole Walkins
2Michelle Mayberry
3April Fortier
4Sandi Stuart
5Erica Hamilton
6Traci Redding
7Danielle Murray
8Lena Squarciafico
9Betty Otaola


2006 NPC Team Universe Fitness
July 14-15, 2006 in New York, New York


The top two in each class height is qualified to become an IFBB pro.
The Routine is 50% of the score.

PlaceNameFit1P2PTotal
OverallHollie Stewart
Short Division Under and to 5'2"
1Hollie Stewart206955
2Christy Green259867
3Nicole Duncan104747114
4Breean Robinson322822114
5Rose Hendricks451718125
6Tonya Burkhardt352631127
7Nita Marquez115659137
8Margaret Blanchard462227141
9Jessica Rohm175962155
10Jessica Natbinger522952185
11Sherlyn Roy544444196
12Monica Heiz446263213
13Michelle Theison625043217
Medium Division 5'2" - 5' 4 1/2"
1Karen Patten1312543
2Susan Groshek17112772
3Amy Villa-Nelson22301488
4Angela R. English9294390
5Ragan York46613111
6Sara Flom263331116
7Colleen Baldwin372025119
8Viko C. Newman294949156
9Safiya Johnson433834158
10Amy Johnston-Smith344749164
11Lori Anne Smith555555220
Tall Division 5'4 1/2" and over
1Laticia Jackson8291560
2Leslie Rae Newton10332881
3Michele Mayberry4555100
4Sandi Stuart281235103
5Liza Hughes411510107
6Sheri Vucick144044112
7Kristin Marie Acherson283337126
8Alissa Carpio374020134
9Lena Squarciafico-Sanchez284950155
10Dawn Parker551729156


2005 NPC Team Universe Fitness
August 5-6, 2005 in New York, New York


The top two in each class height is qualified to become an IFBB pro.
The Routine is 50% of the score.

PlaceNameFit2P1PTotal
OverallAllison Daughtry
Short Division Under and to 5'2"
1Allison Daughtry125534
2Katie Szep9161347
3Heidi Fletcher28151283
4Kristi Wills272433111
5Angi L. Jackson234028114
6Jessica Nabinger451420124
7Breen Loepp294138137
8Lauren Burnett423530149
9Nita Marquez504652198
10Valerie Brown-Stephens336668200
11Adrienne Gatch485748201
12Maggie Blanchard623650210
13Sheila Law505963222
14Jonna Ocampo676665265
15Stacey White757475299
Medium Division 5'2" - 5' 4 1/2"
1Bethany Gainey532749
2Sonja Bruce20111667
3Brooke Paulin25162389
4Lisa McCormick114047109
5Corry Matthews401419113
6Tami Ough174936119
7Tessa Wood45932131
8Amy Nelson47329135
9Tammy Boesch562637175
10Tara Lynn Carrillo375657187
11Malena Marquez365957188
12Karen Patten504648194
Tall Division 5'4 1/2" and over
1Bridgette C Murray6172049
2Jessica Booth246559
3Luciana Bell12171960
4Jennifer Cassetty12212065
5Mandy Polk23141171
6Leslie Rae Newton333130127
7Jenny Saez-Flores303335128


2003 NPC Team Universe Fitness
August 9-10, 2003


The winner of each class height is qualified to become an IFBB pro.

PlaceNameFit2P1PTotal
OverallTeri Mooney
Short Division Under and to 5'2"
1Janet Koehler 108624
2Nita Wilson-Marquez5111026
3Myra Maldanado 15131543
Medium Division 5'2" - 5' 4 1/2"
1Teri Mooney 55515
2Amy Johnston15101035
3Melissa Flannery16202056
4Lydia Haskell27151557
5Nina Haley18292572
6Susan Groshek 312857
7Angie Fernwault283563
Tall Division 5'4 1/2" and over
1Aja Perkins 510520
2Krishia Henn1051025


2002 NPC Team Universe Fitness
August 9-10, 2002


The top competitors of each class can receive their pro cards into the IFBB!

PlaceName2PFR1PTotal
OverallAdria Montgomery-Klein
Short Division Under 5'2"
1Tracy Traskos1471032
2Melissa Maffioli529539
3Margeret Blanchard13311559
4Jennifer Devine18272065
5Carla Freda28132566
6Stacy Wig271845
7Rhonda Ginagson351449
Medium Division 5'2" - 5' 4 1/2"
1Peggy Sue Crawford651021
2Kristy Robbins1025540
3Lisa Uzzle22101648
4Amy Johnson15251959
5Teri Mooney29162570
6Melyssa St. Michael242246
Tall Division 5'4 1/2" and over
1Adria Montgomery-Klein512522
2Kristen Rosen10131033
3Elizabeth Maurice19182158
4Christine Kovacs25112359
5Carla Walburn15311662
6Lee Waide382260
7Vickie Newton383371
8Laura Lee394079
9Angela Conner434588


2001 NPC Team Universe Fitness
August 3, 2001


The top two competitors of each class can receive their pro cards into the IFBB!

PlaceName12Sub
OverallNicole Caballer
Short Division Under 5'2"
1Christine Pompono101626
2Bebe Giraldo20525
3Chaundra Tangi103040
4Sindey Harris103747
5Stacy Wig371047
6Heather Campha253358
7Jennifer Devine313566
8Penny Johnson472168
9Margeret Blancher423678
10Maria Zirkulibovin415091
Medium Division 5'2" - 5' 4 1/2"
1Tammie Leady101121
2Patty Garner53237
3Lisa Uzzle121637
4Claire Morris152338
5Teri Mooney301242
6Peggy S. Crawford351651
7Kristy Rubins243862
8Susan Stivalo40<3777
9Lori Smith404085
Tall Division 5'4 1/2" and over
1Nicole Caballer62531
2Amy Haddad123042
3Wenu West39746
4Louisa Wigano144054
5Bedgette Newel48856
6Carla Wallonen44670
7Stephanie Jones611576
7Celeste Chance195776
9Jayme Knight334477
10Sue Faacks612889
11Elizabeth Della Porta464894
12Elizabeth Maurice6340103
12Kathy Nordyke3865103
14Dawnice Downour6470134
15Loredana Nesci7575150


2000 NPC Team Universe Fitness
August 12, 2000


The top two competitors of each class received their pro cards into the IFBB!

PlaceName
OverallAngel Friend
Short Division Under 5'2"
1Allison Bookless
2Renee Stewart
3Donna Poggio
4Heather McCormick
5Annie Curatola
6Margeret Blancher
7Chaundra Tangi
8Stacy Wig
9Penny Johnson
10Kristine Oaikey
Medium Division 5'2" - 5' 4 1/2"
1Angel Friend
2April Carpenter
3Doreen Reck
4Tammie Leady
5Gina Tomaseski
6Natalie Kan
7Stacy Hylton
8Patty Garner
9Eileen Devine
10Susan Stivalo
11Grace Rivera
12Makenzie Brainard
Tall Division 5'4 1/2" and over
1Angela Carney
2Bethany Howlett
3Beth Horn
4Bridget Jeffers
5Tracy Greenwood
6Laticia Jackson
7Sue Faacks
8Elizabeth Maurice
9Vickie Newton


1999 NPC Team Universe Fitness
August 7, 1999


ClassPlaceName
OverallLinda McLaughlin
Short Division1Pamela Hellman
2Brandy Maddron
3Shaunta Teeters
4Heather McCormick
5Selena Musselman
6Donna Poggio
7Kim Lipman
8Alex Macantis
9Gina Moore
10Penny Johnson
Medium Division1Chiper Vogel
2Darlene Kizoniric
3Cynthia Bridges
4Peggy S. Crawford
5Tammie Leady
6Julie Grimes
7Janine Palschov
Tall Division1Linda McLaughlin
2Lisa Marie Varon
3Kim Hartt
4Elizabeth Streeter
5Doreen Reck
6Rachel Riker
7Tracy Greenwood


1999 NPC Team Universe Fitness
August 7, 1999


ClassPlaceName
OverallLinda McLaughlin
Short Division1Pamela Hellman
2Brandy Maddron
3Shaunta Teeters
4Heather McCormick
5Selena Musselman
6Donna Poggio
7Kim Lipman
8Alex Macantis
9Gina Moore
10Penny Johnson
Medium Division1Chiper Vogel
2Darlene Kizoniric
3Cynthia Bridges
4Peggy S. Crawford
5Tammie Leady
6Julie Grimes
7Janine Palschov
Tall Division1Linda McLaughlin
2Lisa Marie Varon
3Kim Hartt
4Elizabeth Streeter
5Doreen Reck
6Rachel Riker
7Tracy Greenwood


1998 NPC Team Universe Fitness
August 14, 1998


ClassPlaceName
OverallKelly Ryan
Short Division1Kelly Ryan
2A. Yanagisawa
3Amanda Blank
4Darlene Kironcik
5Patty Barner
6K. Konyha
7S. Meteraud
8Natalee Kan
9Tammie Leady
10Lisa Uzzle
11K. Scheidler
12M. Keavenly
13F. Goff
14Shelly Loper
15Wendy Trasko
16Renee Oppedisko
17Michelle Tammarino
Tall Division1Lisa Lowe
2Laurie Vaniman
3Laura Max
4Vickie Anderson
5Kim Harh


1997 NPC Team Universe Fitness
August 15, 1997


PlaceName
1Cindy Darmer
2Tina Sanantonia
3Min Yung Kim
4Natalie Kahn
5Jennifer Worth
6Stacy Simons
7Linda McLaughlin
8Iris Ruderte
9Kim Scheidler
10Nicole Young
11Amy Yanagisawa
12Heather Kath
13Sheridan Greenwam
14Wendy Traskos
15Tracy Greenwood
16Tracy Traskos
17Diane Isea
17Ann Colleran
17Jennifer Hoog
17Linda Mullinazzi
17Shana Biount
17Vilma Laverde
17Kelli Personder
17Laura Paxton
17Barbara Moran
17Dalina Kirzoncia
17Chiper Vogei